Match Information

Match information - last updated 19 hours ago.

Select division:

Premier Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. West Bowling 5 2 0 0 1 0 2 3 0 2 0 0 134 80 54 6 0
2. Thornhill Trojans 4 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 100 50 50 6 0
3. Fryston Warriors 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 120 78 42 6 0
4. Sharlston Rovers 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 78 44 34 4 0
5. Queensbury 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 60 58 2 3 0
6. Upton 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 28 74 -46 2 0
7. Halifax Irish 5 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 2 0 0 86 98 -12 1 -4
8. Queens 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 8 10 -2 0 0
9. Brighouse Rangers 4 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 44 86 -42 -1 -4
10. Illingworth 4 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 0 34 114 -80 -1 -2
Saturday 8th Nov: Brighouse Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Queensbury
Saturday 8th Nov: Halifax Irish -2 Non Fulfilment Away to West Bowling
Saturday 15th Nov: Brighouse Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Fryston Warriors
Saturday 15th Nov: Halifax Irish -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Thornhill Trojans
Saturday 15th Nov: Illingworth -2 Non Fulfilment Home to West Bowling
Last updated Tuesday 18th Nov, 21:43 PM GMT

Championship One Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Doncaster Toll Bar 5 4 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 234 54 180 10 0
2. Dewsbury Moor 6 3 0 0 2 0 1 5 0 1 0 0 206 158 48 10 0
3. Batley Boys 5 1 1 0 2 0 1 3 1 1 0 0 138 86 52 7 0
4. St Josephs 5 2 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 114 114 0 6 0
5. Bentley Good Companions 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 68 40 28 4 0
6. New Earswick All Blacks 4 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 106 94 12 4 0
7. Allerton Bywater 7 2 0 1 0 0 4 2 0 5 0 0 96 192 -96 4 0
8. Newsome Panthers 4 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 2 0 0 110 126 -16 3 0
9. Morley Borough 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 24 14 10 2 0
10. King Cross Park 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 34 70 -36 0 0
11. Brotherton Bulldogs 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 50 130 -80 0 0
12. Odsal Sedbergh 6 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 70 172 -102 0 0
Last updated Tuesday 18th Nov, 21:43 PM GMT

Division One

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stainland Stags 7 3 1 0 3 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 165 90 75 13 0
2. West Leeds 6 3 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 242 78 164 12 0
3. Victoria Rangers 8 3 0 1 1 1 2 4 1 3 0 0 178 145 33 9 0
4. Dalton 7 3 0 1 1 0 2 4 0 3 0 0 167 164 3 8 0
5. Cutsyke Raiders 6 2 0 1 2 0 1 4 0 2 0 0 115 120 -5 8 0
6. Ossett Trinity 8 2 0 2 1 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 132 183 -51 6 0
7. Sharlston Rovers A 7 1 0 3 1 0 2 2 0 5 0 0 128 158 -30 4 0
8. Methley Royals 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 26 32 -6 2 0
9. Lindley Swifts 6 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 5 0 0 114 139 -25 2 0
10. Boothtown Terriers 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6 24 -18 0 0
11. Siddal 6 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 48 188 -140 0 0
Last updated Tuesday 18th Nov, 21:43 PM GMT

Division Two

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Underbank Rangers 8 4 0 0 3 0 1 7 0 1 0 0 248 119 129 14 0
2. CK Vikings 7 4 0 0 2 1 0 6 1 0 0 0 179 76 103 13 0
3. Hunslet Club Parkside 5 3 0 0 1 0 1 4 0 1 0 0 140 40 100 8 0
4. Shaw Cross Sharks 8 2 1 1 1 0 3 3 1 4 0 0 181 198 -17 7 0
5. Greetland All Rounders 7 1 0 2 2 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 142 168 -26 6 0
6. Littleborough 7 2 0 2 1 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 168 214 -46 6 0
7. West Craven Warriors 5 0 0 2 2 0 1 2 0 3 0 0 123 152 -29 4 0
8. Kellingley Welfare 7 2 0 1 0 0 4 2 0 5 0 0 169 202 -33 2 -2
9. Wibsey Warriors 6 1 0 1 1 0 3 2 0 4 0 0 88 152 -64 2 -2
10. Wyke 6 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 60 177 -117 0 0
Saturday 25th Oct: Kellingley Welfare -2 Non Fulfillment 25/10/14
Saturday 15th Nov: Wibsey Warriors -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Last updated Tuesday 18th Nov, 21:43 PM GMT

Division Three

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stanningley 7 3 0 0 4 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 252 68 184 14 0
2. Woodhouse Warriors 6 3 0 0 2 0 1 5 0 1 0 0 168 132 36 10 0
3. Clayton 7 1 0 2 2 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 122 242 -120 6 0
4. Whinmoor Warriors 5 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 3 0 0 128 114 14 4 0
5. Queensbury A 6 0 0 3 2 0 1 2 0 4 0 0 100 92 8 4 0
6. Crigglestone All Blacks 6 1 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 4 0 0 86 150 -64 4 0
7. Kinsley Raiders 5 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 60 118 -58 0 0
Last updated Tuesday 18th Nov, 21:43 PM GMT

Division Four

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Crofton Cougars 6 2 0 0 4 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 192 32 160 12 0
2. Sherburn Bears 6 3 0 0 2 0 1 5 0 1 0 0 206 46 160 10 0
3. Eastmoor Dragons 6 3 0 0 2 0 1 5 0 1 0 0 174 90 84 10 0
4. Dearne Valley Bulldogs 6 3 0 1 1 1 0 4 1 1 0 0 152 106 46 9 0
5. Wakefield City 6 1 1 2 2 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 154 120 34 7 0
6. Emley Moor 6 2 0 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 0 0 198 106 92 6 0
7. Selby Warriors 6 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 4 0 0 88 120 -32 3 0
8. Farnley Falcons 6 1 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 5 0 0 88 148 -60 2 0
9. West Bowling A 5 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 4 0 0 70 202 -132 2 0
10. Wortley Dragons 6 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 1 5 0 0 54 316 -262 1 0
11. Dewsbury Celtic 5 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 4 0 0 80 170 -90 0 -2
Saturday 25th Oct: Dewsbury Celtic -2 Non Fulfillment 25/10/14
Last updated Tuesday 18th Nov, 21:43 PM GMT

Division Five

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Ovenden 6 3 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 240 98 142 12 0
2. East Leeds 7 3 0 0 1 0 3 4 0 3 0 0 286 83 203 8 0
3. Keighley Albion 5 2 0 0 2 0 1 4 0 1 0 0 164 44 120 8 0
4. Hanging Heaton 7 2 0 1 1 0 3 3 0 4 0 0 170 228 -58 6 0
5. Slaithwaite Saracens 5 1 0 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 0 0 140 174 -34 5 0
6. Hollinwood 7 2 1 2 0 0 2 2 1 4 0 0 161 197 -36 5 0
7. Moorends Thorne Marauders 4 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 64 92 -28 4 0
8. Guiseley Rangers 6 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 5 0 0 47 200 -153 2 0
9. Brighouse Rangers A 7 2 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 5 0 0 116 272 -156 0 -4
Saturday 8th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Saturday 15th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Slaithwaite Saracens
Last updated Tuesday 18th Nov, 21:43 PM GMT

Division Six East

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Drighlington A 7 4 0 0 2 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 262 142 120 12 0
2. Doncaster Toll Bar A 7 3 0 0 2 0 2 5 0 2 0 0 282 154 128 10 0
3. Halton Moor Storm 6 4 0 0 1 0 1 5 0 1 0 0 190 88 102 10 0
4. Dewsbury Moor A 5 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 0 2 0 0 192 107 85 6 0
5. Harehills Pigeons 5 3 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 0 144 112 32 6 0
6. Allerton Bywater A 7 2 0 2 1 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 168 178 -10 6 0
7. Leeds Underdogs 7 3 0 1 0 0 3 3 0 4 0 0 176 194 -18 6 0
8. Beeston Broncos 7 1 0 2 1 0 3 2 0 5 0 0 113 224 -111 4 0
9. Dearne Valley Bulldogs A 7 1 0 3 1 0 2 2 0 5 0 0 144 292 -148 0 -4
10. Ryhill Hammers 6 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 6 0 0 60 240 -180 0 0
Saturday 18th Oct: Dearne Valley Bulldogs A -2 Non Fulfillment 18/10/14
Saturday 8th Nov: Dearne Valley Bulldogs A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Halton Moor Storm
Last updated Friday 21st Nov, 19:12 PM GMT

Division Six West

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Victoria Rangers A 7 3 0 0 3 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 230 60 170 12 0
2. Worth Village 6 4 0 0 1 0 1 5 0 1 0 0 178 72 106 10 0
3. Meltham All Blacks 7 4 0 0 1 0 2 5 0 2 0 0 160 56 104 10 0
4. Odsal Sedbergh A 7 2 0 1 3 0 1 5 0 2 0 0 153 106 47 10 0
5. Illingworth A 7 3 0 1 1 0 2 4 0 3 0 0 176 120 56 8 0
6. Cowling Harlequins 7 1 0 2 2 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 164 181 -17 6 0
7. Greetland All Rounders A 6 2 0 2 1 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 110 128 -18 6 0
8. Boothtown Terriers A 6 1 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 4 0 0 148 142 6 4 0
9. King Cross Park A 6 1 0 1 1 0 3 2 0 4 0 0 106 164 -58 4 0
10. Wyke A 6 1 0 1 1 0 3 2 0 4 0 0 88 146 -58 4 0
11. Queensbury B 6 1 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 5 0 0 54 190 -136 2 0
12. Clayton A 5 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 10 212 -202 -2 -2
Saturday 1st Nov: Clayton A -2 Non Fulfillment 01/11/14
Last updated Tuesday 18th Nov, 21:43 PM GMT

Pennine ARL Sponsors

Pennine Trophies - Specialist engravers and manufacturers of quality trophies and awards based in Heckmondwike. Pennine League on Twitter