Match Information

Match information - last updated 6 hours ago.

Select division:

Premier Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Fryston Warriors 8 5 0 0 1 0 2 6 0 2 0 0 344 140 204 12 0
2. West Bowling 6 2 0 1 2 0 1 4 0 2 0 0 170 128 42 8 0
3. Queens 6 2 0 0 1 0 3 3 0 3 0 0 134 120 14 6 0
4. Upton 6 1 0 2 2 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 110 158 -48 6 0
5. Sharlston Rovers 10 1 0 4 2 0 3 3 0 7 0 0 126 284 -158 6 0
6. Queensbury 6 1 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 4 0 0 110 164 -54 4 0
Last updated Saturday 28th Feb, 17:08 PM GMT

Championship One Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Doncaster Toll Bar 14 8 0 0 6 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 555 160 395 28 0
2. New Earswick All Blacks 13 7 0 0 1 0 5 8 0 5 0 0 316 237 79 14 -2
3. Morley Borough 8 3 0 1 3 0 1 6 0 2 0 0 214 56 158 12 0
4. Batley Boys 11 3 1 3 2 0 2 5 1 5 0 0 258 230 28 11 0
5. Allerton Bywater 14 4 0 3 1 0 6 5 0 9 0 0 252 408 -156 10 0
6. Bentley Good Companions 9 4 0 2 1 0 2 5 0 4 0 0 268 220 48 8 -2
7. King Cross Park 9 1 0 0 2 0 6 3 0 6 0 0 174 298 -124 6 0
8. Newsome Panthers 8 3 0 2 0 1 2 3 1 4 0 0 186 224 -38 5 -2
9. Brotherton Bulldogs 9 2 0 2 1 0 4 3 0 6 0 0 138 276 -138 4 -2
10. St Josephs 9 2 0 2 1 0 4 3 0 6 0 0 134 256 -122 2 -4
11. Odsal Sedbergh 10 1 0 3 0 0 6 1 0 9 0 0 140 270 -130 2 0
Saturday 22nd Nov: Newsome Panthers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to New Earswick All Blacks
Saturday 6th Dec: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Doncaster Toll Bar
Saturday 3rd Jan: Brotherton Bulldogs -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Morley Borough
Saturday 31st Jan: New Earswick All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Doncaster Toll Bar
Saturday 14th Feb: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Saturday 21st Feb: Bentley Good Companions -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Last updated Tuesday 3rd Mar, 21:19 PM GMT

Division One

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stainland Stags 16 7 1 1 7 0 0 14 1 1 0 0 357 154 203 29 0
2. West Leeds 15 6 0 0 7 0 2 13 0 2 0 0 448 145 303 26 0
3. Victoria Rangers 15 6 0 2 3 1 3 9 1 5 0 0 344 229 115 19 0
4. Boothtown Terriers 12 4 1 0 4 0 3 8 1 3 0 0 262 132 130 17 0
5. Dalton 16 6 0 2 2 0 6 8 0 8 0 0 379 360 19 16 0
6. Lindley Swifts 13 5 0 1 2 1 4 7 1 5 0 0 302 171 131 15 0
7. Siddal 16 5 1 5 1 0 4 6 1 9 0 0 293 304 -11 13 0
8. Ossett Trinity 17 4 0 4 2 0 7 6 0 11 0 0 254 317 -63 12 0
9. Sharlston Rovers A 16 4 0 4 2 0 6 6 0 10 0 0 260 331 -71 12 0
10. Cutsyke Raiders 20 4 0 6 2 1 7 6 1 13 0 0 229 497 -268 9 -4
11. Methley Royals 20 2 0 7 0 0 11 2 0 18 0 0 64 552 -488 2 -2
Saturday 17th Jan: Methley Royals -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Siddal
Saturday 21st Feb: Cutsyke Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Lindley Swifts
Saturday 28th Feb: Cutsyke Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Stainland Stags
Last updated Wednesday 4th Mar, 20:44 PM GMT

Division Two

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Underbank Rangers 13 6 0 0 6 0 1 12 0 1 0 0 358 147 211 24 0
2. Hunslet Club Parkside 12 7 0 0 3 0 2 10 0 2 0 0 364 106 258 20 0
3. CK Vikings 11 6 0 0 3 2 0 9 2 0 0 0 260 92 168 20 0
4. Wibsey Warriors 16 4 0 3 3 0 6 7 0 9 0 0 310 348 -38 12 -2
5. Greetland All Rounders 15 2 1 4 4 0 4 6 1 8 0 0 280 308 -28 11 -2
6. Shaw Cross Sharks 16 4 1 3 1 0 7 5 1 10 0 0 203 382 -179 11 0
7. Wyke 12 3 0 4 2 0 3 5 0 7 0 0 218 223 -5 10 0
8. West Craven Warriors 15 2 0 6 1 0 6 3 0 12 0 0 322 441 -119 6 0
9. Littleborough 16 2 0 5 2 0 7 4 0 12 0 0 212 480 -268 4 -4
Saturday 15th Nov: Wibsey Warriors -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 29th Nov: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wyke
Saturday 13th Dec: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 21st Feb: Greetland All Rounders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Last updated Tuesday 3rd Mar, 20:20 PM GMT

Division Three

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Woodhouse Warriors 13 8 0 0 4 0 1 12 0 1 0 0 414 208 206 24 0
2. Stanningley 13 6 0 0 5 0 2 11 0 2 0 0 432 182 250 20 -2
3. Queensbury A 12 2 0 3 4 0 3 6 0 6 0 0 226 172 54 12 0
4. Whinmoor Warriors 12 3 0 2 2 0 5 5 0 7 0 0 274 344 -70 10 0
5. Clayton 11 3 0 2 2 0 4 5 0 6 0 0 192 298 -106 10 0
6. Crigglestone All Blacks 12 1 0 5 2 0 4 3 0 9 0 0 130 284 -154 2 -4
7. Kinsley Raiders 13 0 0 8 1 0 4 1 0 12 0 0 130 310 -180 0 -2
Saturday 31st Jan: Kinsley Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Woodhouse Warriors
Saturday 7th Feb: Crigglestone All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Woodhouse Warriors
Saturday 28th Feb: Crigglestone All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Clayton
Saturday 28th Feb: Stanningley -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Woodhouse Warriors
Last updated Saturday 28th Feb, 16:18 PM GMT

Division Four

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Crofton Cougars 12 5 0 0 7 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 390 72 318 24 0
2. Eastmoor Dragons 13 6 0 1 5 0 1 11 0 2 0 0 396 147 249 22 0
3. Sherburn Bears 13 7 0 1 3 0 2 10 0 3 0 0 358 137 221 20 0
4. Wakefield City 14 4 1 2 5 0 2 9 1 4 0 0 363 254 109 17 -2
5. Dearne Valley Bulldogs 15 5 0 3 2 1 4 7 1 7 0 0 336 268 68 15 0
6. Selby Warriors 14 6 0 3 0 1 4 6 1 7 0 0 269 290 -21 13 0
7. Emley Moor 13 5 0 1 1 0 6 6 0 7 0 0 336 298 38 12 0
8. Dewsbury Celtic 14 4 0 2 2 0 6 6 0 8 0 0 292 382 -90 10 -2
9. Farnley Falcons 16 2 0 4 2 0 8 4 0 12 0 0 278 344 -66 8 0
10. West Bowling A 13 2 0 4 1 0 6 3 0 10 0 0 180 484 -304 2 -4
11. Wortley Dragons 15 0 1 7 0 0 7 0 1 14 0 0 106 628 -522 -5 -6
Saturday 25th Oct: Dewsbury Celtic -2 Non Fulfillment 25/10/14
Saturday 22nd Nov: Wakefield City -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Sherburn Bears
Saturday 29th Nov: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Crofton Cougars
Saturday 6th Dec: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Farnley Falcons
Saturday 17th Jan: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wakefield City
Saturday 21st Feb: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Selby Warriors
Sunday 1st Mar: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Dearne Valley Bulldogs
Last updated Sunday 1st Mar, 16:56 PM GMT

Division Five

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Ovenden 13 7 0 0 6 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 550 140 410 26 0
2. Hanging Heaton 16 7 0 2 3 0 4 10 0 6 0 0 425 344 81 20 0
3. Keighley Albion 11 6 0 0 3 0 2 9 0 2 0 0 358 97 261 18 0
4. East Leeds 15 6 0 1 3 0 5 9 0 6 0 0 484 245 239 18 0
5. Hollinwood 14 3 1 3 0 0 7 3 1 10 0 0 253 463 -210 7 0
6. Guiseley Rangers 13 4 0 3 0 0 6 4 0 9 0 0 197 418 -221 6 -2
7. Slaithwaite Saracens 16 4 0 4 1 1 6 5 1 10 0 0 256 434 -178 5 -6
8. Moorends Thorne Marauders 13 3 0 2 1 0 7 4 0 9 0 0 206 398 -192 4 -4
9. Brighouse Rangers A 13 3 0 3 1 0 6 4 0 9 0 0 244 434 -190 0 -8
Saturday 8th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Saturday 15th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 22nd Nov: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 29th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Hanging Heaton
Saturday 3rd Jan: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Thursday 8th Jan: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Sunday 11th Jan: Guiseley Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Ovenden
Sunday 11th Jan: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hanging Heaton
Saturday 7th Feb: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Ovenden
Saturday 14th Feb: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to East Leeds
Last updated Saturday 28th Feb, 17:03 PM GMT

Division Six East

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Drighlington A 13 6 0 0 4 0 3 10 0 3 0 0 485 242 243 20 0
2. Halton Moor Storm 13 7 0 0 3 0 3 10 0 3 0 0 319 194 125 20 0
3. Dewsbury Moor A 12 5 0 0 2 0 5 7 0 5 0 0 338 245 93 14 0
4. Allerton Bywater A 13 5 0 2 2 0 4 7 0 6 0 0 318 318 0 14 0
5. Doncaster Toll Bar A 12 5 0 2 1 0 4 6 0 6 0 0 312 313 -1 12 0
6. Leeds Underdogs 12 5 0 2 0 1 4 5 1 6 0 0 296 222 74 11 0
7. Beeston Broncos 13 2 1 3 1 0 6 3 1 9 0 0 197 358 -161 7 0
8. Ryhill Hammers 12 1 0 4 0 0 7 1 0 11 0 0 97 470 -373 2 0
Last updated Sunday 1st Mar, 16:50 PM GMT

Division Six West

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Victoria Rangers A 13 4 0 1 6 0 2 10 0 3 0 0 415 118 297 20 0
2. Meltham All Blacks 13 8 0 0 2 0 3 10 0 3 0 0 316 114 202 20 0
3. Worth Village 11 7 0 0 2 0 2 9 0 2 0 0 366 99 267 18 0
4. Odsal Sedbergh A 11 3 0 1 5 0 2 8 0 3 0 0 243 152 91 16 0
5. Queensbury B 13 5 0 3 1 0 4 6 0 7 0 0 190 370 -180 12 0
6. Cowling Harlequins 11 0 1 3 4 0 3 4 1 6 0 0 220 246 -26 9 0
7. Greetland All Rounders A 14 4 0 3 1 0 6 5 0 9 0 0 224 340 -116 8 -2
8. Boothtown Terriers A 12 3 0 3 0 1 5 3 1 8 0 0 200 372 -172 7 0
9. Illingworth A 11 4 0 3 1 0 3 5 0 6 0 0 226 210 16 6 -4
10. Wyke A 11 1 0 2 1 0 7 2 0 9 0 0 143 294 -151 4 0
11. King Cross Park A 12 3 0 4 0 0 5 3 0 9 0 0 174 402 -228 4 -2
Saturday 22nd Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Victoria Rangers A
Saturday 22nd Nov: King Cross Park A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Saturday 29th Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Saturday 21st Feb: Greetland All Rounders A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Odsal Sedbergh A
Last updated Saturday 28th Feb, 16:21 PM GMT

Pennine ARL Sponsors

Pennine Trophies - Specialist engravers and manufacturers of quality trophies and awards based in Heckmondwike. Pennine League on Twitter