Match Information

Match information - last updated 14 hours ago.

Select division:

Premier Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Fryston Warriors 7 4 0 0 1 0 2 5 0 2 0 0 288 124 164 10 0
2. West Bowling 6 2 0 1 2 0 1 4 0 2 0 0 170 128 42 8 0
3. Queens 5 2 0 0 1 0 2 3 0 2 0 0 118 64 54 6 0
4. Upton 6 1 0 2 2 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 110 158 -48 6 0
5. Sharlston Rovers 10 1 0 4 2 0 3 3 0 7 0 0 126 284 -158 6 0
6. Queensbury 6 1 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 4 0 0 110 164 -54 4 0
Last updated Tuesday 24th Feb, 14:32 PM GMT

Championship One Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Doncaster Toll Bar 13 8 0 0 5 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 513 152 361 26 0
2. New Earswick All Blacks 12 6 0 0 1 0 5 7 0 5 0 0 288 227 61 12 -2
3. Morley Borough 7 2 0 1 3 0 1 5 0 2 0 0 174 56 118 10 0
4. Allerton Bywater 13 4 0 3 1 0 5 5 0 8 0 0 240 360 -120 10 0
5. Batley Boys 10 2 1 3 2 0 2 4 1 5 0 0 210 218 -8 9 0
6. Bentley Good Companions 9 4 0 2 1 0 2 5 0 4 0 0 268 220 48 8 -2
7. King Cross Park 8 1 0 0 2 0 5 3 0 5 0 0 174 258 -84 6 0
8. Newsome Panthers 7 3 0 1 0 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 178 182 -4 5 -2
9. Brotherton Bulldogs 9 2 0 2 1 0 4 3 0 6 0 0 138 276 -138 4 -2
10. St Josephs 8 2 0 2 1 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 124 228 -104 2 -4
11. Odsal Sedbergh 10 1 0 3 0 0 6 1 0 9 0 0 140 270 -130 2 0
Saturday 22nd Nov: Newsome Panthers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to New Earswick All Blacks
Saturday 6th Dec: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Doncaster Toll Bar
Saturday 3rd Jan: Brotherton Bulldogs -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Morley Borough
Saturday 31st Jan: New Earswick All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Doncaster Toll Bar
Saturday 14th Feb: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Saturday 21st Feb: Bentley Good Companions -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Last updated Tuesday 24th Feb, 14:32 PM GMT

Division One

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stainland Stags 16 7 1 1 7 0 0 14 1 1 0 0 357 154 203 29 0
2. West Leeds 13 6 0 0 6 0 1 12 0 1 0 0 406 113 293 24 0
3. Victoria Rangers 14 5 0 2 3 1 3 8 1 5 0 0 314 229 85 17 0
4. Dalton 15 6 0 2 2 0 5 8 0 7 0 0 363 316 47 16 0
5. Lindley Swifts 12 5 0 1 1 1 4 6 1 5 0 0 272 171 101 13 0
6. Boothtown Terriers 10 3 1 0 3 0 3 6 1 3 0 0 200 120 80 13 0
7. Cutsyke Raiders 14 4 0 2 2 1 5 6 1 7 0 0 229 317 -88 11 -2
8. Sharlston Rovers A 15 3 0 4 2 0 6 5 0 10 0 0 244 319 -75 10 0
9. Ossett Trinity 15 3 0 4 2 0 6 5 0 10 0 0 212 301 -89 10 0
10. Siddal 14 4 1 5 0 0 4 4 1 9 0 0 219 288 -69 9 0
11. Methley Royals 20 2 0 7 0 0 11 2 0 18 0 0 64 552 -488 2 -2
Saturday 17th Jan: Methley Royals -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Siddal
Saturday 21st Feb: Cutsyke Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Lindley Swifts
Last updated Friday 27th Feb, 17:16 PM GMT

Division Two

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Underbank Rangers 13 6 0 0 6 0 1 12 0 1 0 0 358 147 211 24 0
2. CK Vikings 10 6 0 0 3 1 0 9 1 0 0 0 242 74 168 19 0
3. Hunslet Club Parkside 11 7 0 0 2 0 2 9 0 2 0 0 330 100 230 18 0
4. Wibsey Warriors 16 4 0 3 3 0 6 7 0 9 0 0 310 348 -38 12 -2
5. Shaw Cross Sharks 16 4 1 3 1 0 7 5 1 10 0 0 203 382 -179 11 0
6. Wyke 12 3 0 4 2 0 3 5 0 7 0 0 218 223 -5 10 0
7. Greetland All Rounders 14 2 0 4 4 0 4 6 0 8 0 0 262 290 -28 10 -2
8. West Craven Warriors 14 2 0 5 1 0 6 3 0 11 0 0 316 407 -91 6 0
9. Littleborough 16 2 0 5 2 0 7 4 0 12 0 0 212 480 -268 4 -4
Saturday 15th Nov: Wibsey Warriors -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 29th Nov: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wyke
Saturday 13th Dec: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 21st Feb: Greetland All Rounders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Last updated Tuesday 24th Feb, 23:07 PM GMT

Division Three

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stanningley 12 6 0 0 5 0 1 11 0 1 0 0 432 152 280 22 0
2. Woodhouse Warriors 12 7 0 0 4 0 1 11 0 1 0 0 384 208 176 22 0
3. Queensbury A 12 2 0 3 4 0 3 6 0 6 0 0 226 172 54 12 0
4. Whinmoor Warriors 11 3 0 1 2 0 5 5 0 6 0 0 260 326 -66 10 0
5. Clayton 10 2 0 2 2 0 4 4 0 6 0 0 162 298 -136 8 0
6. Crigglestone All Blacks 11 1 0 5 2 0 3 3 0 8 0 0 130 254 -124 4 -2
7. Kinsley Raiders 12 0 0 8 0 0 4 0 0 12 0 0 112 296 -184 -2 -2
Saturday 31st Jan: Kinsley Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Woodhouse Warriors
Saturday 7th Feb: Crigglestone All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Woodhouse Warriors
Last updated Tuesday 24th Feb, 14:32 PM GMT

Division Four

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Crofton Cougars 11 5 0 0 6 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 360 72 288 22 0
2. Eastmoor Dragons 13 6 0 1 5 0 1 11 0 2 0 0 396 147 249 22 0
3. Sherburn Bears 12 7 0 0 3 0 2 10 0 2 0 0 358 107 251 20 0
4. Wakefield City 14 4 1 2 5 0 2 9 1 4 0 0 363 254 109 17 -2
5. Dearne Valley Bulldogs 15 5 0 3 2 1 4 7 1 7 0 0 336 268 68 15 0
6. Emley Moor 12 5 0 1 1 0 5 6 0 6 0 0 324 266 58 12 0
7. Selby Warriors 13 5 0 3 0 1 4 5 1 7 0 0 237 278 -41 11 0
8. Farnley Falcons 15 2 0 3 2 0 8 4 0 11 0 0 258 310 -52 8 0
9. Dewsbury Celtic 13 4 0 2 1 0 6 5 0 8 0 0 258 362 -104 8 -2
10. West Bowling A 13 2 0 4 1 0 6 3 0 10 0 0 180 484 -304 2 -4
11. Wortley Dragons 15 0 1 7 0 0 7 0 1 14 0 0 106 628 -522 -3 -4
Saturday 25th Oct: Dewsbury Celtic -2 Non Fulfillment 25/10/14
Saturday 22nd Nov: Wakefield City -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Sherburn Bears
Saturday 29th Nov: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Crofton Cougars
Saturday 6th Dec: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Farnley Falcons
Saturday 17th Jan: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wakefield City
Saturday 21st Feb: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Selby Warriors
Last updated Friday 27th Feb, 17:16 PM GMT

Division Five

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Ovenden 13 7 0 0 6 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 550 140 410 26 0
2. Keighley Albion 10 6 0 0 3 0 1 9 0 1 0 0 348 66 282 18 0
3. Hanging Heaton 15 6 0 2 3 0 4 9 0 6 0 0 394 334 60 18 0
4. East Leeds 14 5 0 1 3 0 5 8 0 6 0 0 454 227 227 16 0
5. Guiseley Rangers 13 4 0 3 0 0 6 4 0 9 0 0 197 418 -221 6 -2
6. Slaithwaite Saracens 16 4 0 4 1 1 6 5 1 10 0 0 256 434 -178 5 -6
7. Hollinwood 13 2 1 3 0 0 7 2 1 10 0 0 223 445 -222 5 0
8. Moorends Thorne Marauders 12 3 0 2 1 0 6 4 0 8 0 0 188 368 -180 4 -4
9. Brighouse Rangers A 12 3 0 3 1 0 5 4 0 8 0 0 226 404 -178 0 -8
Saturday 8th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Saturday 15th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 22nd Nov: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 29th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Hanging Heaton
Saturday 3rd Jan: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Thursday 8th Jan: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Sunday 11th Jan: Guiseley Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Ovenden
Sunday 11th Jan: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hanging Heaton
Saturday 7th Feb: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Ovenden
Saturday 14th Feb: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to East Leeds
Last updated Tuesday 24th Feb, 14:32 PM GMT

Division Six East

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Halton Moor Storm 12 7 0 0 3 0 2 10 0 2 0 0 309 168 141 20 0
2. Drighlington A 12 6 0 0 3 0 3 9 0 3 0 0 429 222 207 18 0
3. Dewsbury Moor A 11 4 0 0 2 0 5 6 0 5 0 0 312 235 77 12 0
4. Doncaster Toll Bar A 11 5 0 1 1 0 4 6 0 5 0 0 292 257 35 12 0
5. Allerton Bywater A 12 4 0 2 2 0 4 6 0 6 0 0 284 312 -28 12 0
6. Leeds Underdogs 12 5 0 2 0 1 4 5 1 6 0 0 296 222 74 11 0
7. Beeston Broncos 12 2 1 3 1 0 5 3 1 8 0 0 191 324 -133 7 0
8. Ryhill Hammers 12 1 0 4 0 0 7 1 0 11 0 0 97 470 -373 2 0
Last updated Tuesday 24th Feb, 14:32 PM GMT

Division Six West

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Victoria Rangers A 13 4 0 1 6 0 2 10 0 3 0 0 415 118 297 20 0
2. Worth Village 11 7 0 0 2 0 2 9 0 2 0 0 366 99 267 18 0
3. Meltham All Blacks 12 7 0 0 2 0 3 9 0 3 0 0 274 114 160 18 0
4. Odsal Sedbergh A 11 3 0 1 5 0 2 8 0 3 0 0 243 152 91 16 0
5. Queensbury B 12 4 0 3 1 0 4 5 0 7 0 0 150 364 -214 10 0
6. Cowling Harlequins 11 0 1 3 4 0 3 4 1 6 0 0 220 246 -26 9 0
7. Greetland All Rounders A 13 4 0 3 1 0 5 5 0 8 0 0 224 298 -74 8 -2
8. Boothtown Terriers A 11 3 0 3 0 1 4 3 1 7 0 0 194 332 -138 7 0
9. Illingworth A 11 4 0 3 1 0 3 5 0 6 0 0 226 210 16 6 -4
10. Wyke A 11 1 0 2 1 0 7 2 0 9 0 0 143 294 -151 4 0
11. King Cross Park A 12 3 0 4 0 0 5 3 0 9 0 0 174 402 -228 4 -2
Saturday 22nd Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Victoria Rangers A
Saturday 22nd Nov: King Cross Park A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Saturday 29th Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Saturday 21st Feb: Greetland All Rounders A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Odsal Sedbergh A
Last updated Tuesday 24th Feb, 14:32 PM GMT

Pennine ARL Sponsors

Pennine Trophies - Specialist engravers and manufacturers of quality trophies and awards based in Heckmondwike. Pennine League on Twitter