Match Information

Match information - last updated 16 hours ago.

Select division:

Premier Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Fryston Warriors 9 5 0 0 2 0 2 7 0 2 0 0 371 156 215 14 0
2. West Bowling 8 2 0 2 3 0 1 5 0 3 0 0 206 165 41 10 0
3. Queens 7 3 0 0 1 0 3 4 0 3 0 0 164 130 34 8 0
4. Upton 6 1 0 2 2 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 110 158 -48 6 0
5. Sharlston Rovers 10 1 0 4 2 0 3 3 0 7 0 0 126 284 -158 6 0
6. Queensbury 8 1 0 3 1 0 3 2 0 6 0 0 130 214 -84 4 0
Last updated Friday 27th Mar, 18:36 PM GMT

Championship One Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Doncaster Toll Bar 16 8 0 0 7 0 1 15 0 1 0 0 589 198 391 30 0
2. New Earswick All Blacks 15 7 0 0 3 0 5 10 0 5 0 0 384 283 101 18 -2
3. Morley Borough 10 5 0 1 3 0 1 8 0 2 0 0 258 82 176 16 0
4. Batley Boys 14 3 1 3 3 0 4 6 1 7 0 0 344 292 52 13 0
5. Allerton Bywater 16 5 0 4 1 0 6 6 0 10 0 0 287 452 -165 12 0
6. King Cross Park 11 3 0 0 2 0 6 5 0 6 0 0 248 332 -84 10 0
7. Bentley Good Companions 10 4 0 2 1 0 3 5 0 5 0 0 288 241 47 8 -2
8. Newsome Panthers 10 3 0 2 1 1 3 4 1 5 0 0 220 284 -64 7 -2
9. Brotherton Bulldogs 11 3 0 3 1 0 4 4 0 7 0 0 210 328 -118 6 -2
10. Odsal Sedbergh 13 2 0 4 0 0 7 2 0 11 0 0 208 348 -140 4 0
11. St Josephs 12 2 0 4 1 0 5 3 0 9 0 0 176 372 -196 2 -4
Saturday 22nd Nov: Newsome Panthers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to New Earswick All Blacks
Saturday 6th Dec: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Doncaster Toll Bar
Saturday 3rd Jan: Brotherton Bulldogs -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Morley Borough
Saturday 31st Jan: New Earswick All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Doncaster Toll Bar
Saturday 14th Feb: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Saturday 21st Feb: Bentley Good Companions -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Last updated Friday 27th Mar, 18:36 PM GMT

Division One

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. West Leeds 17 8 0 0 7 0 2 15 0 2 0 0 556 173 383 30 0
2. Stainland Stags 17 7 1 1 7 0 1 14 1 2 0 0 365 186 179 29 0
3. Boothtown Terriers 14 5 1 0 4 0 4 9 1 4 0 0 314 170 144 19 0
4. Ossett Trinity 20 6 0 4 3 0 7 9 0 11 0 0 359 359 0 18 0
5. Lindley Swifts 14 6 0 1 2 1 4 8 1 5 0 0 332 171 161 17 0
6. Victoria Rangers 17 6 0 2 3 1 5 9 1 7 0 0 350 301 49 17 -2
7. Sharlston Rovers A 19 6 0 4 2 0 7 8 0 11 0 0 324 425 -101 16 0
8. Dalton 18 6 0 3 2 0 7 8 0 10 0 0 401 423 -22 14 -2
9. Siddal 18 5 1 5 1 0 6 6 1 11 0 0 323 360 -37 13 0
10. Cutsyke Raiders 20 4 0 6 2 1 7 6 1 13 0 0 229 497 -268 9 -4
11. Methley Royals 20 2 0 7 0 0 11 2 0 18 0 0 64 552 -488 2 -2
Saturday 17th Jan: Methley Royals -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Siddal
Saturday 21st Feb: Cutsyke Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Lindley Swifts
Saturday 28th Feb: Cutsyke Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Stainland Stags
Saturday 7th Mar: Dalton -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Boothtown Terriers
Saturday 14th Mar: Victoria Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Lindley Swifts
Last updated Friday 27th Mar, 18:36 PM GMT

Division Two

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Underbank Rangers 15 7 0 0 7 0 1 14 0 1 0 0 428 177 251 28 0
2. Hunslet Club Parkside 14 8 0 1 3 0 2 11 0 3 0 0 416 142 274 22 0
3. CK Vikings 13 7 0 0 3 2 1 10 2 1 0 0 324 144 180 22 0
4. Wyke 14 3 0 4 3 0 4 6 0 8 0 0 270 295 -25 12 0
5. Wibsey Warriors 16 4 0 3 3 0 6 7 0 9 0 0 310 348 -38 12 -2
6. Greetland All Rounders 16 2 1 5 4 0 4 6 1 9 0 0 302 342 -40 11 -2
7. Shaw Cross Sharks 16 4 1 3 1 0 7 5 1 10 0 0 203 382 -179 11 0
8. West Craven Warriors 16 2 0 6 1 0 7 3 0 13 0 0 334 489 -155 6 0
9. Littleborough 16 2 0 5 2 0 7 4 0 12 0 0 212 480 -268 4 -4
Saturday 15th Nov: Wibsey Warriors -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 29th Nov: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wyke
Saturday 13th Dec: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 21st Feb: Greetland All Rounders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Last updated Friday 27th Mar, 18:36 PM GMT

Division Three

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Woodhouse Warriors 14 8 0 0 4 0 2 12 0 2 0 0 436 232 204 24 0
2. Stanningley 18 6 0 3 5 0 4 11 0 7 0 0 432 332 100 20 -2
3. Queensbury A 15 4 0 3 5 0 3 9 0 6 0 0 312 206 106 18 0
4. Clayton 15 5 0 3 3 0 4 8 0 7 0 0 296 360 -64 16 0
5. Whinmoor Warriors 15 3 0 3 4 0 5 7 0 8 0 0 348 422 -74 14 0
6. Crigglestone All Blacks 16 1 0 6 4 0 5 5 0 11 0 0 234 352 -118 6 -4
7. Kinsley Raiders 15 0 0 9 2 0 4 2 0 13 0 0 172 326 -154 2 -2
Saturday 31st Jan: Kinsley Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Woodhouse Warriors
Saturday 7th Feb: Crigglestone All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Woodhouse Warriors
Saturday 28th Feb: Crigglestone All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Clayton
Saturday 28th Feb: Stanningley -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Woodhouse Warriors
Last updated Friday 27th Mar, 18:36 PM GMT

Division Four

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Crofton Cougars 14 6 0 0 8 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 460 84 376 28 0
2. Eastmoor Dragons 13 6 0 1 5 0 1 11 0 2 0 0 396 147 249 22 0
3. Sherburn Bears 15 7 0 1 4 0 3 11 0 4 0 0 402 175 227 22 0
4. Dearne Valley Bulldogs 19 7 0 3 3 1 5 10 1 8 0 0 462 322 140 21 0
5. Wakefield City 17 4 1 4 6 0 2 10 1 6 0 0 429 335 94 19 -2
6. Selby Warriors 16 7 0 3 1 1 4 8 1 7 0 0 344 330 14 17 0
7. Emley Moor 16 6 0 2 2 0 6 8 0 8 0 0 440 348 92 16 0
8. Farnley Falcons 18 4 0 4 2 0 8 6 0 12 0 0 332 366 -34 12 0
9. Dewsbury Celtic 14 4 0 2 2 0 6 6 0 8 0 0 292 382 -90 10 -2
10. West Bowling A 16 2 0 6 1 0 7 3 0 13 0 0 216 610 -394 0 -6
11. Wortley Dragons 20 0 1 8 0 0 11 0 1 19 0 0 122 796 -674 -5 -6
Saturday 25th Oct: Dewsbury Celtic -2 Non Fulfillment 25/10/14
Saturday 22nd Nov: Wakefield City -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Sherburn Bears
Saturday 29th Nov: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Crofton Cougars
Saturday 6th Dec: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Farnley Falcons
Saturday 17th Jan: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wakefield City
Saturday 21st Feb: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Selby Warriors
Sunday 1st Mar: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Dearne Valley Bulldogs
Saturday 14th Mar: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Sherburn Bears
Last updated Friday 27th Mar, 18:36 PM GMT

Division Five

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Ovenden 16 8 0 0 8 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 674 176 498 32 0
2. Keighley Albion 16 9 0 1 4 0 2 13 0 3 0 0 508 147 361 26 0
3. Hanging Heaton 16 7 0 2 3 0 4 10 0 6 0 0 425 344 81 20 0
4. East Leeds 16 6 0 2 3 0 5 9 0 7 0 0 492 275 217 18 0
5. Hollinwood 16 4 1 3 0 0 8 4 1 11 0 0 303 527 -224 9 0
6. Moorends Thorne Marauders 16 4 0 2 2 0 8 6 0 10 0 0 280 470 -190 8 -4
7. Guiseley Rangers 16 4 0 4 0 0 8 4 0 12 0 0 225 510 -285 6 -2
8. Slaithwaite Saracens 16 4 0 4 1 1 6 5 1 10 0 0 256 434 -178 5 -6
9. Brighouse Rangers A 16 3 0 4 1 0 8 4 0 12 0 0 244 524 -280 -2 -10
Saturday 8th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Saturday 15th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 22nd Nov: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 29th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Hanging Heaton
Saturday 3rd Jan: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Thursday 8th Jan: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Sunday 11th Jan: Guiseley Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Ovenden
Sunday 11th Jan: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hanging Heaton
Saturday 7th Feb: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Ovenden
Saturday 14th Feb: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to East Leeds
Saturday 21st Mar: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Moorends Thorne Marauders
Last updated Friday 27th Mar, 18:36 PM GMT

Division Six East

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Halton Moor Storm 14 7 0 0 4 0 3 11 0 3 0 0 347 208 139 22 0
2. Drighlington A 14 6 0 1 4 0 3 10 0 4 0 0 499 270 229 20 0
3. Dewsbury Moor A 14 7 0 0 2 0 5 9 0 5 0 0 380 269 111 18 0
4. Allerton Bywater A 14 5 0 2 3 0 4 8 0 6 0 0 336 332 4 16 0
5. Doncaster Toll Bar A 14 5 0 2 2 0 5 7 0 7 0 0 382 339 43 14 0
6. Leeds Underdogs 14 5 0 2 1 1 5 6 1 7 0 0 358 260 98 13 0
7. Beeston Broncos 14 2 1 4 1 0 6 3 1 10 0 0 207 418 -211 7 0
8. Ryhill Hammers 14 1 0 6 0 0 7 1 0 13 0 0 123 536 -413 2 0
Last updated Friday 27th Mar, 18:36 PM GMT

Division Six West

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Worth Village 14 8 0 0 4 0 2 12 0 2 0 0 456 147 309 24 0
2. Meltham All Blacks 15 8 0 1 3 0 3 11 0 4 0 0 366 154 212 22 0
3. Victoria Rangers A 14 4 0 2 6 0 2 10 0 4 0 0 425 144 281 20 0
4. Odsal Sedbergh A 14 4 0 1 5 1 3 9 1 4 0 0 271 200 71 19 0
5. Queensbury B 16 6 1 3 2 0 4 8 1 7 0 0 266 392 -126 17 0
6. Cowling Harlequins 14 1 1 5 4 0 3 5 1 8 0 0 260 332 -72 11 0
7. Boothtown Terriers A 15 3 0 5 1 1 5 4 1 10 0 0 246 450 -204 9 0
8. Illingworth A 13 4 0 4 2 0 3 6 0 7 0 0 284 252 32 8 -4
9. Wyke A 14 3 0 2 1 0 8 4 0 10 0 0 213 336 -123 8 0
10. Greetland All Rounders A 16 4 0 3 1 0 8 5 0 11 0 0 242 382 -140 8 -2
11. King Cross Park A 15 3 0 4 1 0 7 4 0 11 0 0 238 478 -240 4 -4
Saturday 22nd Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Victoria Rangers A
Saturday 22nd Nov: King Cross Park A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Saturday 29th Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Saturday 21st Feb: Greetland All Rounders A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Odsal Sedbergh A
Saturday 14th Mar: King Cross Park A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Queensbury B
Last updated Friday 27th Mar, 18:36 PM GMT

Pennine ARL Sponsors

Pennine Trophies - Specialist engravers and manufacturers of quality trophies and awards based in Heckmondwike. Pennine League on Twitter