Match Information

Match information - last updated 1 day ago.

Select division:

Premier Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Fryston Warriors 5 3 0 0 1 0 1 4 0 1 0 0 150 78 72 8 0
2. West Bowling 6 3 0 0 1 0 2 4 0 2 0 0 162 102 60 8 0
3. Sharlston Rovers 4 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 128 54 74 6 0
4. Thornhill Trojans 5 1 0 1 2 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 100 80 20 4 -2
5. Upton 4 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 58 74 -16 4 0
6. Queensbury 4 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 2 0 0 70 108 -38 3 0
7. Halifax Irish 5 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 2 0 0 86 98 -12 1 -4
8. Queens 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 30 38 -8 0 0
9. Brighouse Rangers 4 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 44 86 -42 -1 -4
10. Illingworth 5 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 4 0 0 34 144 -110 -3 -4
Saturday 8th Nov: Brighouse Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Queensbury
Saturday 8th Nov: Halifax Irish -2 Non Fulfilment Away to West Bowling
Saturday 15th Nov: Brighouse Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Fryston Warriors
Saturday 15th Nov: Halifax Irish -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Thornhill Trojans
Saturday 15th Nov: Illingworth -2 Non Fulfilment Home to West Bowling
Saturday 22nd Nov: Illingworth -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Upton
Saturday 22nd Nov: Thornhill Trojans -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Fryston Warriors
Last updated Saturday 22nd Nov, 15:45 PM GMT

Championship One Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Doncaster Toll Bar 6 5 0 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 318 58 260 12 0
2. Dewsbury Moor 7 4 0 0 2 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 244 162 82 12 0
3. Batley Boys 6 1 1 0 2 0 2 3 1 2 0 0 142 124 18 7 0
4. New Earswick All Blacks 5 3 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 0 136 94 42 6 0
5. St Josephs 5 2 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 114 114 0 6 0
6. Bentley Good Companions 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 68 40 28 4 0
7. Allerton Bywater 8 2 0 2 0 0 4 2 0 6 0 0 110 214 -104 4 0
8. Morley Borough 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 24 14 10 2 0
9. Brotherton Bulldogs 4 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 72 144 -72 2 0
10. Newsome Panthers 5 1 0 0 0 1 3 1 1 3 0 0 110 156 -46 1 -2
11. Odsal Sedbergh 6 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 70 172 -102 0 0
12. King Cross Park 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 38 154 -116 0 0
Saturday 22nd Nov: Newsome Panthers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to New Earswick All Blacks
Last updated Monday 24th Nov, 14:15 PM GMT

Division One

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stainland Stags 8 4 1 0 3 0 0 7 1 0 0 0 191 102 89 15 0
2. West Leeds 7 4 0 0 3 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 282 92 190 14 0
3. Victoria Rangers 9 4 0 1 1 1 2 5 1 3 0 0 216 181 35 11 0
4. Dalton 8 3 0 1 1 0 3 4 0 4 0 0 181 204 -23 8 0
5. Cutsyke Raiders 7 2 0 1 2 0 2 4 0 3 0 0 125 148 -23 8 0
6. Ossett Trinity 8 2 0 2 1 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 132 183 -51 6 0
7. Methley Royals 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 54 42 12 4 0
8. Sharlston Rovers A 8 1 0 3 1 0 3 2 0 6 0 0 164 196 -32 4 0
9. Lindley Swifts 7 1 0 1 0 1 4 1 1 5 0 0 134 159 -25 3 0
10. Siddal 7 0 1 3 0 0 3 0 1 6 0 0 68 208 -140 1 0
11. Boothtown Terriers 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 18 50 -32 0 0
Last updated Saturday 22nd Nov, 17:14 PM GMT

Division Two

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Underbank Rangers 9 4 0 0 4 0 1 8 0 1 0 0 274 123 151 16 0
2. CK Vikings 7 4 0 0 2 1 0 6 1 0 0 0 179 76 103 13 0
3. Hunslet Club Parkside 6 3 0 0 2 0 1 5 0 1 0 0 172 52 120 10 0
4. Shaw Cross Sharks 9 3 1 1 1 0 3 4 1 4 0 0 207 216 -9 9 0
5. Greetland All Rounders 8 1 0 3 2 0 2 3 0 5 0 0 154 200 -46 6 0
6. Littleborough 8 2 0 2 1 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 174 260 -86 6 0
7. Wibsey Warriors 7 2 0 1 1 0 3 3 0 4 0 0 134 158 -24 4 -2
8. West Craven Warriors 6 0 0 2 2 0 2 2 0 4 0 0 141 178 -37 4 0
9. Kellingley Welfare 8 2 0 2 0 0 4 2 0 6 0 0 173 228 -55 2 -2
10. Wyke 6 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 60 177 -117 0 0
Saturday 25th Oct: Kellingley Welfare -2 Non Fulfillment 25/10/14
Saturday 15th Nov: Wibsey Warriors -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Last updated Saturday 22nd Nov, 17:01 PM GMT

Division Three

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stanningley 8 3 0 0 4 0 1 7 0 1 0 0 280 104 176 14 0
2. Woodhouse Warriors 7 4 0 0 2 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 204 160 44 12 0
3. Queensbury A 7 1 0 3 2 0 1 3 0 4 0 0 120 108 12 6 0
4. Clayton 7 1 0 2 2 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 122 242 -120 6 0
5. Whinmoor Warriors 6 1 0 1 1 0 3 2 0 4 0 0 144 134 10 4 0
6. Crigglestone All Blacks 6 1 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 4 0 0 86 150 -64 4 0
7. Kinsley Raiders 5 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 60 118 -58 0 0
Last updated Saturday 22nd Nov, 17:02 PM GMT

Division Four

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Crofton Cougars 7 2 0 0 5 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 220 54 166 14 0
2. Sherburn Bears 7 4 0 0 2 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 236 46 190 12 0
3. Eastmoor Dragons 7 4 0 0 2 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 226 90 136 12 0
4. Dearne Valley Bulldogs 6 3 0 1 1 1 0 4 1 1 0 0 152 106 46 9 0
5. Emley Moor 7 2 0 1 1 0 3 3 0 4 0 0 220 134 86 6 0
6. Wakefield City 7 1 1 2 2 0 1 3 1 3 0 0 154 150 4 5 -2
7. Selby Warriors 6 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 4 0 0 88 120 -32 3 0
8. Dewsbury Celtic 6 2 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 4 0 0 122 182 -60 2 -2
9. Farnley Falcons 6 1 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 5 0 0 88 148 -60 2 0
10. West Bowling A 6 1 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 5 0 0 82 244 -162 2 0
11. Wortley Dragons 7 0 1 2 0 0 4 0 1 6 0 0 54 368 -314 1 0
Saturday 25th Oct: Dewsbury Celtic -2 Non Fulfillment 25/10/14
Saturday 22nd Nov: Wakefield City -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Sherburn Bears
Last updated Saturday 22nd Nov, 16:11 PM GMT

Division Five

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Ovenden 7 3 0 0 4 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 274 118 156 14 0
2. East Leeds 8 3 0 1 1 0 3 4 0 4 0 0 306 117 189 8 0
3. Keighley Albion 5 2 0 0 2 0 1 4 0 1 0 0 164 44 120 8 0
4. Hanging Heaton 8 3 0 1 1 0 3 4 0 4 0 0 210 238 -28 8 0
5. Slaithwaite Saracens 6 2 0 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 0 0 170 174 -4 7 0
6. Hollinwood 8 2 1 2 0 0 3 2 1 5 0 0 171 237 -66 5 0
7. Moorends Thorne Marauders 5 2 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 3 0 0 64 122 -58 2 -2
8. Guiseley Rangers 6 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 5 0 0 47 200 -153 2 0
9. Brighouse Rangers A 7 2 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 5 0 0 116 272 -156 0 -4
Saturday 8th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Saturday 15th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 22nd Nov: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Slaithwaite Saracens
Last updated Saturday 22nd Nov, 17:03 PM GMT

Division Six East

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Drighlington A 8 4 0 0 3 0 1 7 0 1 0 0 302 154 148 14 0
2. Halton Moor Storm 7 4 0 0 2 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 220 88 132 12 0
3. Doncaster Toll Bar A 8 3 0 0 2 0 3 5 0 3 0 0 282 192 90 10 0
4. Dewsbury Moor A 6 1 0 0 3 0 2 4 0 2 0 0 220 107 113 8 0
5. Leeds Underdogs 8 4 0 1 0 0 3 4 0 4 0 0 214 194 20 8 0
6. Allerton Bywater A 7 2 0 2 1 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 168 178 -10 6 0
7. Harehills Pigeons 6 3 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 3 0 0 144 142 2 4 -2
8. Beeston Broncos 8 1 0 3 1 0 3 2 0 6 0 0 125 264 -139 4 0
9. Dearne Valley Bulldogs A 7 1 0 3 1 0 2 2 0 5 0 0 144 292 -148 0 -4
10. Ryhill Hammers 7 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 7 0 0 60 268 -208 0 0
Saturday 18th Oct: Dearne Valley Bulldogs A -2 Non Fulfillment 18/10/14
Saturday 8th Nov: Dearne Valley Bulldogs A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Halton Moor Storm
Saturday 22nd Nov: Harehills Pigeons -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Halton Moor Storm
Last updated Saturday 22nd Nov, 17:00 PM GMT

Division Six West

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Victoria Rangers A 9 3 0 0 5 0 1 8 0 1 0 0 332 60 272 16 0
2. Worth Village 7 5 0 0 1 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 224 73 151 12 0
3. Meltham All Blacks 8 5 0 0 1 0 2 6 0 2 0 0 190 56 134 12 0
4. Odsal Sedbergh A 7 2 0 1 3 0 1 5 0 2 0 0 153 106 47 10 0
5. Cowling Harlequins 8 1 0 2 3 0 2 4 0 4 0 0 194 181 13 8 0
6. Illingworth A 8 3 0 2 1 0 2 4 0 4 0 0 176 150 26 6 -2
7. Boothtown Terriers A 7 2 0 2 1 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 168 156 12 6 0
8. Greetland All Rounders A 7 2 0 2 1 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 124 148 -24 6 0
9. Wyke A 7 1 0 1 1 0 4 2 0 5 0 0 89 192 -103 4 0
10. King Cross Park A 7 1 0 2 1 0 3 2 0 5 0 0 106 194 -88 2 -2
11. Queensbury B 7 1 0 3 0 0 3 1 0 6 0 0 54 262 -208 2 0
12. Clayton A 6 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 10 242 -232 -2 -2
Saturday 1st Nov: Clayton A -2 Non Fulfillment 01/11/14
Saturday 22nd Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Victoria Rangers A
Saturday 22nd Nov: King Cross Park A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Last updated Saturday 22nd Nov, 18:33 PM GMT

Latest Videos

Pennine ARL Sponsors

Pennine Trophies - Specialist engravers and manufacturers of quality trophies and awards based in Heckmondwike. Pennine League on Twitter