Match Information

Match information - last updated 21 hours ago.

Select division:

Premier Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Sharlston Rovers 5 3 0 0 1 0 1 4 0 1 0 0 152 107 45 8 0
2. Fryston Warriors 4 3 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 154 68 86 6 0
3. West Bowling 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 120 90 30 6 0
4. Upton 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 30 74 -44 2 0
5. Queens 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 49 64 -15 0 0
6. Queensbury 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 28 130 -102 0 0
Last updated Tuesday 16th Dec, 22:29 PM GMT

Championship One Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Doncaster Toll Bar 8 5 0 0 3 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 380 82 298 16 0
2. Dewsbury Moor 8 4 0 0 3 0 1 7 0 1 0 0 266 174 92 14 0
3. New Earswick All Blacks 7 4 0 0 1 0 2 5 0 2 0 0 186 130 56 10 0
4. Batley Boys 7 1 1 1 2 0 2 3 1 3 0 0 154 144 10 7 0
5. Allerton Bywater 10 2 0 3 1 0 4 3 0 7 0 0 148 256 -108 6 0
6. Morley Borough 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 72 34 38 4 0
7. Bentley Good Companions 4 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 116 102 14 4 0
8. Brotherton Bulldogs 5 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 3 0 0 114 164 -50 4 0
9. St Josephs 7 2 0 2 1 0 2 3 0 4 0 0 134 186 -52 4 -2
10. Newsome Panthers 6 2 0 0 0 1 3 2 1 3 0 0 142 176 -34 3 -2
11. King Cross Park 5 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 4 0 0 74 194 -120 2 0
12. Odsal Sedbergh 8 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 0 8 0 0 90 234 -144 0 0
Saturday 22nd Nov: Newsome Panthers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to New Earswick All Blacks
Saturday 6th Dec: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Doncaster Toll Bar
Last updated Tuesday 16th Dec, 22:29 PM GMT

Division One

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stainland Stags 10 4 1 1 4 0 0 8 1 1 0 0 227 110 117 17 0
2. West Leeds 8 4 0 0 4 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 290 98 192 16 0
3. Victoria Rangers 10 4 0 1 2 1 2 6 1 3 0 0 240 201 39 13 0
4. Dalton 9 4 0 1 1 0 3 5 0 4 0 0 232 234 -2 10 0
5. Cutsyke Raiders 9 2 0 2 2 0 3 4 0 5 0 0 155 229 -74 8 0
6. Ossett Trinity 9 2 0 2 1 0 4 3 0 6 0 0 132 213 -81 6 0
7. Lindley Swifts 8 2 0 1 0 1 4 2 1 5 0 0 168 165 3 5 0
8. Methley Royals 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 54 42 12 4 0
9. Boothtown Terriers 4 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 68 66 2 4 0
10. Sharlston Rovers A 9 1 0 3 1 0 4 2 0 7 0 0 170 230 -60 4 0
11. Siddal 9 0 1 5 0 0 3 0 1 8 0 0 104 252 -148 1 0
Last updated Tuesday 16th Dec, 22:29 PM GMT

Division Two

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Underbank Rangers 11 5 0 0 5 0 1 10 0 1 0 0 312 143 169 20 0
2. CK Vikings 8 4 0 0 2 1 1 6 1 1 0 0 199 98 101 13 0
3. Hunslet Club Parkside 8 4 0 0 2 0 2 6 0 2 0 0 208 74 134 12 0
4. Shaw Cross Sharks 11 4 1 1 1 0 4 5 1 5 0 0 235 236 -1 11 0
5. Wibsey Warriors 9 3 0 1 2 0 3 5 0 4 0 0 202 180 22 8 -2
6. Greetland All Rounders 10 2 0 3 2 0 3 4 0 6 0 0 194 248 -54 8 0
7. Kellingley Welfare 9 3 0 2 0 0 4 3 0 6 0 0 195 248 -53 4 -2
8. West Craven Warriors 9 0 0 4 2 0 3 2 0 7 0 0 193 278 -85 4 0
9. Wyke 7 1 0 4 0 0 2 1 0 6 0 0 90 177 -87 2 0
10. Littleborough 10 2 0 2 1 0 5 3 0 7 0 0 174 320 -146 2 -4
Saturday 25th Oct: Kellingley Welfare -2 Non Fulfillment 25/10/14
Saturday 15th Nov: Wibsey Warriors -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 29th Nov: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wyke
Saturday 13th Dec: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Last updated Wednesday 17th Dec, 12:03 PM GMT

Division Three

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stanningley 10 4 0 0 5 0 1 9 0 1 0 0 386 130 256 18 0
2. Woodhouse Warriors 7 4 0 0 2 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 204 160 44 12 0
3. Queensbury A 8 2 0 3 2 0 1 4 0 4 0 0 148 108 40 8 0
4. Whinmoor Warriors 8 2 0 1 1 0 4 3 0 5 0 0 180 212 -32 6 0
5. Clayton 8 1 0 2 2 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 122 270 -148 6 0
6. Crigglestone All Blacks 7 1 0 3 1 0 2 2 0 5 0 0 98 176 -78 4 0
7. Kinsley Raiders 6 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 76 158 -82 0 0
Last updated Tuesday 16th Dec, 22:29 PM GMT

Division Four

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Crofton Cougars 8 3 0 0 5 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 250 54 196 16 0
2. Eastmoor Dragons 9 5 0 0 3 0 1 8 0 1 0 0 284 100 184 16 0
3. Sherburn Bears 8 4 0 0 2 0 2 6 0 2 0 0 248 75 173 12 0
4. Dearne Valley Bulldogs 8 4 0 1 1 1 1 5 1 2 0 0 216 132 84 11 0
5. Wakefield City 9 2 1 2 3 0 1 5 1 3 0 0 222 176 46 9 -2
6. Emley Moor 8 2 0 1 1 0 4 3 0 5 0 0 240 172 68 6 0
7. Selby Warriors 8 2 0 2 0 1 3 2 1 5 0 0 123 184 -61 5 0
8. Farnley Falcons 7 2 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 5 0 0 118 148 -30 4 0
9. Dewsbury Celtic 8 3 0 1 0 0 4 3 0 5 0 0 148 220 -72 4 -2
10. West Bowling A 8 1 0 3 0 0 4 1 0 7 0 0 86 306 -220 0 -2
11. Wortley Dragons 9 0 1 3 0 0 5 0 1 8 0 0 60 428 -368 -1 -2
Saturday 25th Oct: Dewsbury Celtic -2 Non Fulfillment 25/10/14
Saturday 22nd Nov: Wakefield City -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Sherburn Bears
Saturday 29th Nov: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Crofton Cougars
Saturday 6th Dec: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Farnley Falcons
Last updated Tuesday 16th Dec, 22:29 PM GMT

Division Five

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Ovenden 8 4 0 0 4 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 338 124 214 16 0
2. Keighley Albion 6 3 0 0 2 0 1 5 0 1 0 0 194 44 150 10 0
3. Hanging Heaton 9 3 0 1 2 0 3 5 0 4 0 0 240 238 2 10 0
4. Slaithwaite Saracens 8 3 0 1 1 1 2 4 1 3 0 0 216 210 6 9 0
5. East Leeds 9 3 0 1 1 0 4 4 0 5 0 0 332 153 179 8 0
6. Hollinwood 8 2 1 2 0 0 3 2 1 5 0 0 171 237 -66 5 0
7. Guiseley Rangers 8 2 0 1 0 0 5 2 0 6 0 0 89 272 -183 4 0
8. Moorends Thorne Marauders 6 2 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 4 0 0 70 186 -116 2 -2
9. Brighouse Rangers A 8 2 0 3 0 0 3 2 0 6 0 0 116 302 -186 -2 -6
Saturday 8th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Saturday 15th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 22nd Nov: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 29th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Hanging Heaton
Last updated Tuesday 16th Dec, 22:29 PM GMT

Division Six East

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Drighlington A 10 6 0 0 3 0 1 9 0 1 0 0 368 170 198 18 0
2. Halton Moor Storm 7 4 0 0 2 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 218 98 120 12 0
3. Leeds Underdogs 9 5 0 1 0 0 3 5 0 4 0 0 246 176 70 10 0
4. Doncaster Toll Bar A 8 4 0 0 1 0 3 5 0 3 0 0 240 204 36 10 0
5. Dewsbury Moor A 6 2 0 0 2 0 2 4 0 2 0 0 194 95 99 8 0
6. Harehills Pigeons 6 3 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 3 0 0 144 142 2 4 -2
7. Allerton Bywater A 8 1 0 2 1 0 4 2 0 6 0 0 168 232 -64 4 0
8. Beeston Broncos 8 1 0 3 0 0 4 1 0 7 0 0 91 256 -165 2 0
9. Ryhill Hammers 8 0 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 8 0 0 46 342 -296 0 0
Saturday 22nd Nov: Harehills Pigeons -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Halton Moor Storm
Last updated Tuesday 16th Dec, 22:29 PM GMT

Division Six West

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Victoria Rangers A 10 4 0 0 5 0 1 9 0 1 0 0 346 68 278 18 0
2. Worth Village 8 6 0 0 1 0 1 7 0 1 0 0 272 73 199 14 0
3. Meltham All Blacks 9 6 0 0 1 0 2 7 0 2 0 0 210 56 154 14 0
4. Odsal Sedbergh A 9 3 0 1 3 0 2 6 0 3 0 0 178 146 32 12 0
5. Cowling Harlequins 9 1 0 2 4 0 2 5 0 4 0 0 224 181 43 10 0
6. Greetland All Rounders A 9 3 0 2 1 0 3 4 0 5 0 0 178 194 -16 8 0
7. Boothtown Terriers A 8 2 0 2 1 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 168 204 -36 6 0
8. Illingworth A 9 3 0 3 1 0 2 4 0 5 0 0 176 180 -4 4 -4
9. Wyke A 8 1 0 1 1 0 5 2 0 6 0 0 97 206 -109 4 0
10. Queensbury B 8 2 0 3 0 0 3 2 0 6 0 0 82 282 -200 4 0
11. King Cross Park A 8 1 0 2 1 0 4 2 0 6 0 0 124 228 -104 2 -2
12. Clayton A 7 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 7 0 0 30 267 -237 -2 -2
Saturday 1st Nov: Clayton A -2 Non Fulfillment 01/11/14
Saturday 22nd Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Victoria Rangers A
Saturday 22nd Nov: King Cross Park A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Saturday 29th Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Last updated Tuesday 16th Dec, 22:29 PM GMT

Pennine ARL Sponsors

Pennine Trophies - Specialist engravers and manufacturers of quality trophies and awards based in Heckmondwike. Pennine League on Twitter