Match Information

Match information - last updated 7 hours ago.

Select division:

Premier Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Fryston Warriors 9 5 0 0 2 0 2 7 0 2 0 0 371 156 215 14 0
2. West Bowling 9 2 0 2 4 0 1 6 0 3 0 0 232 189 43 12 0
3. Queens 8 3 0 1 1 0 3 4 0 4 0 0 188 156 32 8 0
4. Upton 6 1 0 2 2 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 110 158 -48 6 0
5. Sharlston Rovers 10 1 0 4 2 0 3 3 0 7 0 0 126 284 -158 6 0
6. Queensbury 8 1 0 3 1 0 3 2 0 6 0 0 130 214 -84 4 0
Last updated Tuesday 31st Mar, 11:13 AM BST

Championship One Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Doncaster Toll Bar 16 8 0 0 7 0 1 15 0 1 0 0 589 198 391 30 0
2. Morley Borough 12 7 0 1 3 0 1 10 0 2 0 0 336 86 250 20 0
3. New Earswick All Blacks 16 8 0 0 3 0 5 11 0 5 0 0 418 305 113 20 -2
4. Batley Boys 16 3 1 3 4 0 5 7 1 8 0 0 396 326 70 15 0
5. King Cross Park 12 4 0 0 2 0 6 6 0 6 0 0 278 332 -54 12 0
6. Allerton Bywater 17 5 0 4 1 0 7 6 0 11 0 0 293 484 -191 12 0
7. Newsome Panthers 13 4 0 2 2 1 4 6 1 6 0 0 284 332 -48 11 -2
8. Brotherton Bulldogs 13 4 0 3 2 0 4 6 0 7 0 0 270 328 -58 10 -2
9. Odsal Sedbergh 15 4 0 4 0 0 7 4 0 11 0 0 270 354 -84 8 0
10. St Josephs 14 3 0 4 2 0 5 5 0 9 0 0 236 372 -136 6 -4
11. Bentley Good Companions 20 4 0 6 1 0 9 5 0 15 0 0 288 541 -253 6 -4
Saturday 22nd Nov: Newsome Panthers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to New Earswick All Blacks
Saturday 6th Dec: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Doncaster Toll Bar
Saturday 3rd Jan: Brotherton Bulldogs -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Morley Borough
Saturday 31st Jan: New Earswick All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Doncaster Toll Bar
Saturday 14th Feb: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Saturday 21st Feb: Bentley Good Companions -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Saturday 28th Mar: Bentley Good Companions -2 Non Fulfilment Away to King Cross Park
Last updated Tuesday 31st Mar, 11:13 AM BST

Division One

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. West Leeds 17 8 0 0 7 0 2 15 0 2 0 0 556 173 383 30 0
2. Stainland Stags 17 7 1 1 7 0 1 14 1 2 0 0 365 186 179 29 0
3. Boothtown Terriers 15 5 1 1 4 0 4 9 1 5 0 0 332 196 136 19 0
4. Victoria Rangers 18 6 0 2 4 1 5 10 1 7 0 0 376 319 57 19 -2
5. Ossett Trinity 20 6 0 4 3 0 7 9 0 11 0 0 359 359 0 18 0
6. Sharlston Rovers A 20 6 0 4 3 0 7 9 0 11 0 0 354 447 -93 18 0
7. Lindley Swifts 14 6 0 1 2 1 4 8 1 5 0 0 332 171 161 17 0
8. Dalton 19 6 0 4 2 0 7 8 0 11 0 0 423 453 -30 14 -2
9. Siddal 18 5 1 5 1 0 6 6 1 11 0 0 323 360 -37 13 0
10. Cutsyke Raiders 20 4 0 6 2 1 7 6 1 13 0 0 229 497 -268 9 -4
11. Methley Royals 20 2 0 7 0 0 11 2 0 18 0 0 64 552 -488 2 -2
Saturday 17th Jan: Methley Royals -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Siddal
Saturday 21st Feb: Cutsyke Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Lindley Swifts
Saturday 28th Feb: Cutsyke Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Stainland Stags
Saturday 7th Mar: Dalton -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Boothtown Terriers
Saturday 14th Mar: Victoria Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Lindley Swifts
Last updated Tuesday 31st Mar, 11:13 AM BST

Division Two

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Underbank Rangers 15 7 0 0 7 0 1 14 0 1 0 0 428 177 251 28 0
2. Hunslet Club Parkside 15 9 0 1 3 0 2 12 0 3 0 0 452 142 310 24 0
3. CK Vikings 13 7 0 0 3 2 1 10 2 1 0 0 324 144 180 22 0
4. Wibsey Warriors 16 4 0 3 3 0 6 7 0 9 0 0 310 348 -38 12 -2
5. Wyke 15 3 0 4 3 0 5 6 0 9 0 0 270 331 -61 12 0
6. Greetland All Rounders 16 2 1 5 4 0 4 6 1 9 0 0 302 342 -40 11 -2
7. Shaw Cross Sharks 16 4 1 3 1 0 7 5 1 10 0 0 203 382 -179 11 0
8. West Craven Warriors 16 2 0 6 1 0 7 3 0 13 0 0 334 489 -155 6 0
9. Littleborough 16 2 0 5 2 0 7 4 0 12 0 0 212 480 -268 4 -4
Saturday 15th Nov: Wibsey Warriors -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 29th Nov: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wyke
Saturday 13th Dec: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 21st Feb: Greetland All Rounders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Last updated Tuesday 31st Mar, 11:13 AM BST

Division Three

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Woodhouse Warriors 14 8 0 0 4 0 2 12 0 2 0 0 436 232 204 24 0
2. Queensbury A 16 4 0 3 6 0 3 10 0 6 0 0 346 220 126 20 0
3. Stanningley 18 6 0 3 5 0 4 11 0 7 0 0 432 332 100 20 -2
4. Clayton 15 5 0 3 3 0 4 8 0 7 0 0 296 360 -64 16 0
5. Whinmoor Warriors 16 3 0 4 4 0 5 7 0 9 0 0 362 456 -94 14 0
6. Crigglestone All Blacks 17 2 0 6 4 0 5 6 0 11 0 0 258 356 -98 8 -4
7. Kinsley Raiders 16 0 0 9 2 0 5 2 0 14 0 0 176 350 -174 2 -2
Saturday 31st Jan: Kinsley Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Woodhouse Warriors
Saturday 7th Feb: Crigglestone All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Woodhouse Warriors
Saturday 28th Feb: Crigglestone All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Clayton
Saturday 28th Feb: Stanningley -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Woodhouse Warriors
Last updated Tuesday 31st Mar, 11:13 AM BST

Division Four

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Crofton Cougars 14 6 0 0 8 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 460 84 376 28 0
2. Eastmoor Dragons 14 6 0 1 5 0 2 11 0 3 0 0 396 153 243 22 0
3. Sherburn Bears 15 7 0 1 4 0 3 11 0 4 0 0 402 175 227 22 0
4. Dearne Valley Bulldogs 19 7 0 3 3 1 5 10 1 8 0 0 462 322 140 21 0
5. Wakefield City 17 4 1 4 6 0 2 10 1 6 0 0 429 335 94 19 -2
6. Selby Warriors 16 7 0 3 1 1 4 8 1 7 0 0 344 330 14 17 0
7. Emley Moor 16 6 0 2 2 0 6 8 0 8 0 0 440 348 92 16 0
8. Farnley Falcons 19 5 0 4 2 0 8 7 0 12 0 0 338 366 -28 14 0
9. Dewsbury Celtic 15 4 0 2 2 0 7 6 0 9 0 0 292 412 -120 8 -4
10. West Bowling A 17 3 0 6 1 0 7 4 0 13 0 0 246 610 -364 2 -6
11. Wortley Dragons 20 0 1 8 0 0 11 0 1 19 0 0 122 796 -674 -5 -6
Saturday 25th Oct: Dewsbury Celtic -2 Non Fulfillment 25/10/14
Saturday 22nd Nov: Wakefield City -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Sherburn Bears
Saturday 29th Nov: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Crofton Cougars
Saturday 6th Dec: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Farnley Falcons
Saturday 17th Jan: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wakefield City
Saturday 21st Feb: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Selby Warriors
Sunday 1st Mar: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Dearne Valley Bulldogs
Saturday 14th Mar: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Sherburn Bears
Saturday 28th Mar: Dewsbury Celtic -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Dearne Valley Bulldogs
Last updated Tuesday 31st Mar, 11:13 AM BST

Division Five

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Ovenden 16 8 0 0 8 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 674 176 498 32 0
2. Keighley Albion 16 9 0 1 4 0 2 13 0 3 0 0 508 147 361 26 0
3. Hanging Heaton 16 7 0 2 3 0 4 10 0 6 0 0 425 344 81 20 0
4. East Leeds 16 6 0 2 3 0 5 9 0 7 0 0 492 275 217 18 0
5. Hollinwood 16 4 1 3 0 0 8 4 1 11 0 0 303 527 -224 9 0
6. Moorends Thorne Marauders 16 4 0 2 2 0 8 6 0 10 0 0 280 470 -190 8 -4
7. Guiseley Rangers 16 4 0 4 0 0 8 4 0 12 0 0 225 510 -285 6 -2
8. Slaithwaite Saracens 16 4 0 4 1 1 6 5 1 10 0 0 256 434 -178 5 -6
9. Brighouse Rangers A 16 3 0 4 1 0 8 4 0 12 0 0 244 524 -280 -2 -10
Saturday 8th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Saturday 15th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 22nd Nov: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 29th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Hanging Heaton
Saturday 3rd Jan: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Thursday 8th Jan: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Sunday 11th Jan: Guiseley Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Ovenden
Sunday 11th Jan: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hanging Heaton
Saturday 7th Feb: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Ovenden
Saturday 14th Feb: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to East Leeds
Saturday 21st Mar: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Moorends Thorne Marauders
Last updated Tuesday 31st Mar, 11:13 AM BST

Division Six East

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Halton Moor Storm 14 7 0 0 4 0 3 11 0 3 0 0 347 208 139 22 0
2. Drighlington A 14 6 0 1 4 0 3 10 0 4 0 0 499 270 229 20 0
3. Dewsbury Moor A 14 7 0 0 2 0 5 9 0 5 0 0 380 269 111 18 0
4. Allerton Bywater A 14 5 0 2 3 0 4 8 0 6 0 0 336 332 4 16 0
5. Doncaster Toll Bar A 14 5 0 2 2 0 5 7 0 7 0 0 382 339 43 14 0
6. Leeds Underdogs 14 5 0 2 1 1 5 6 1 7 0 0 358 260 98 13 0
7. Beeston Broncos 14 2 1 4 1 0 6 3 1 10 0 0 207 418 -211 7 0
8. Ryhill Hammers 14 1 0 6 0 0 7 1 0 13 0 0 123 536 -413 2 0
Last updated Tuesday 31st Mar, 11:13 AM BST

Division Six West

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Worth Village 15 9 0 0 4 0 2 13 0 2 0 0 502 151 351 26 0
2. Victoria Rangers A 15 5 0 2 6 0 2 11 0 4 0 0 455 144 311 22 0
3. Meltham All Blacks 15 8 0 1 3 0 3 11 0 4 0 0 366 154 212 22 0
4. Odsal Sedbergh A 15 4 0 1 6 1 3 10 1 4 0 0 301 200 101 21 0
5. Queensbury B 17 6 1 3 2 0 5 8 1 8 0 0 270 438 -168 17 0
6. Cowling Harlequins 15 1 1 6 4 0 3 5 1 9 0 0 272 362 -90 11 0
7. Wyke A 14 3 0 2 1 0 8 4 0 10 0 0 213 336 -123 8 0
8. Greetland All Rounders A 16 4 0 3 1 0 8 5 0 11 0 0 242 382 -140 8 -2
9. Boothtown Terriers A 16 3 0 5 1 1 6 4 1 11 0 0 246 480 -234 7 -2
10. Illingworth A 14 4 0 5 2 0 3 6 0 8 0 0 284 282 2 6 -6
11. King Cross Park A 16 3 0 4 2 0 7 5 0 11 0 0 268 490 -222 6 -4
Saturday 22nd Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Victoria Rangers A
Saturday 22nd Nov: King Cross Park A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Saturday 29th Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Saturday 21st Feb: Greetland All Rounders A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Odsal Sedbergh A
Saturday 14th Mar: King Cross Park A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Queensbury B
Saturday 28th Mar: Boothtown Terriers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Victoria Rangers A
Saturday 28th Mar: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Odsal Sedbergh A
Last updated Tuesday 31st Mar, 11:13 AM BST

Pennine ARL Sponsors

Pennine Trophies - Specialist engravers and manufacturers of quality trophies and awards based in Heckmondwike. Pennine League on Twitter