Match Information

Match information - last updated 5 days ago.

Select division:

Premier Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. West Bowling 10 3 0 2 4 0 1 7 0 3 0 0 262 209 53 15 1
2. Queens 10 4 0 1 3 0 2 7 0 3 0 0 252 112 140 14 0
3. Fryston Warriors 10 3 0 2 3 0 2 6 0 4 0 0 285 204 81 12 0
4. Upton 10 2 0 3 3 0 2 5 0 5 0 0 194 184 10 10 0
5. Sharlston Rovers 10 1 0 4 2 0 3 3 0 7 0 0 126 284 -158 6 0
6. Queensbury 10 1 0 4 1 0 4 2 0 8 0 0 142 268 -126 2 -2
Wednesday 29th Apr: West Bowling 1 Head to head vs Queens
Sunday 3rd May: Queensbury -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Upton
Last updated Tuesday 19th May, 13:07 PM BST

Championship One Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Doncaster Toll Bar 20 11 0 0 8 0 1 19 0 1 0 0 727 204 523 38 0
2. Morley Borough 20 10 0 1 8 0 1 18 0 2 0 0 622 98 524 36 0
3. New Earswick All Blacks 20 9 0 1 5 0 5 14 0 6 0 0 514 373 141 26 -2
4. Batley Boys 20 5 1 4 5 0 5 10 1 9 0 0 512 356 156 19 -2
5. Brotherton Bulldogs 20 6 0 3 4 1 6 10 1 9 0 0 408 450 -42 19 -2
6. King Cross Park 20 6 1 3 3 0 7 9 1 10 0 0 412 500 -88 19 0
7. Odsal Sedbergh 20 6 0 4 0 0 10 6 0 14 0 0 354 466 -112 10 -2
8. Newsome Panthers 20 4 0 5 2 1 8 6 1 13 0 0 284 542 -258 9 -4
9. Allerton Bywater 20 5 0 5 1 0 9 6 0 14 0 0 305 580 -275 8 -4
10. Bentley Good Companions 20 4 0 6 1 0 9 5 0 15 0 0 288 541 -253 6 -4
11. St Josephs 20 3 0 7 2 0 8 5 0 15 0 0 236 552 -316 4 -6
Saturday 22nd Nov: Newsome Panthers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to New Earswick All Blacks
Saturday 6th Dec: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Doncaster Toll Bar
Saturday 3rd Jan: Brotherton Bulldogs -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Morley Borough
Saturday 31st Jan: New Earswick All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Doncaster Toll Bar
Saturday 14th Feb: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Saturday 21st Feb: Bentley Good Companions -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Saturday 28th Mar: Bentley Good Companions -2 Non Fulfilment Away to King Cross Park
Saturday 4th Apr: Odsal Sedbergh -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Doncaster Toll Bar
Saturday 11th Apr: Newsome Panthers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to King Cross Park
Saturday 11th Apr: St Josephs -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Batley Boys
Saturday 18th Apr: Allerton Bywater -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Brotherton Bulldogs
Saturday 25th Apr: Batley Boys -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Sunday 3rd May: Allerton Bywater -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Morley Borough
Last updated Tuesday 19th May, 13:07 PM BST

Division One

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stainland Stags 20 8 1 1 9 0 1 17 1 2 0 0 477 204 273 35 0
2. West Leeds 20 9 0 1 8 0 2 17 0 3 0 0 630 211 419 34 0
3. Boothtown Terriers 20 7 1 2 5 0 5 12 1 7 0 0 454 270 184 25 0
4. Victoria Rangers 20 8 0 2 4 1 5 12 1 7 0 0 401 339 62 23 -2
5. Ossett Trinity 20 6 0 4 4 0 6 10 0 10 0 0 377 343 34 20 0
6. Siddal 20 5 1 5 3 0 6 8 1 11 0 0 401 380 21 17 0
7. Dalton 20 7 0 3 2 0 8 9 0 11 0 0 445 440 5 16 -2
8. Lindley Swifts 20 6 0 4 2 1 7 8 1 11 0 0 332 355 -23 13 -4
9. Sharlston Rovers A 20 4 0 6 2 0 8 6 0 14 0 0 276 495 -219 12 0
10. Cutsyke Raiders 20 4 0 6 2 1 7 6 1 13 0 0 229 497 -268 9 -4
11. Methley Royals 20 2 0 7 0 0 11 2 0 18 0 0 64 552 -488 2 -2
Saturday 17th Jan: Methley Royals -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Siddal
Saturday 21st Feb: Cutsyke Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Lindley Swifts
Saturday 28th Feb: Cutsyke Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Stainland Stags
Saturday 7th Mar: Dalton -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Boothtown Terriers
Saturday 14th Mar: Victoria Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Lindley Swifts
Saturday 25th Apr: Lindley Swifts -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Stainland Stags
Saturday 9th May: Lindley Swifts -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Boothtown Terriers
Last updated Tuesday 19th May, 13:07 PM BST

Division Two

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Underbank Rangers 16 8 0 0 7 0 1 15 0 1 0 0 458 177 281 30 0
2. Hunslet Club Parkside 16 9 0 1 4 0 2 13 0 3 0 0 502 152 350 26 0
3. CK Vikings 16 7 0 1 3 2 3 10 2 4 0 0 334 254 80 18 -4
4. Wyke 16 4 0 4 3 0 5 7 0 9 0 0 300 331 -31 14 0
5. Wibsey Warriors 16 4 0 3 3 0 6 7 0 9 0 0 310 348 -38 12 -2
6. Greetland All Rounders 16 2 1 5 4 0 4 6 1 9 0 0 302 342 -40 11 -2
7. Shaw Cross Sharks 16 4 1 3 1 0 7 5 1 10 0 0 203 382 -179 11 0
8. West Craven Warriors 16 2 0 6 1 0 7 3 0 13 0 0 334 489 -155 6 0
9. Littleborough 16 2 0 5 2 0 7 4 0 12 0 0 212 480 -268 4 -4
Saturday 15th Nov: Wibsey Warriors -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 29th Nov: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wyke
Saturday 13th Dec: Littleborough -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 21st Feb: Greetland All Rounders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hunslet Club Parkside
Saturday 11th Apr: CK Vikings -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wyke
Saturday 18th Apr: CK Vikings -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Underbank Rangers
Last updated Tuesday 19th May, 13:07 PM BST

Division Three

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Woodhouse Warriors 18 9 0 0 7 0 2 16 0 2 0 0 558 296 262 32 0
2. Queensbury A 18 6 0 3 6 0 3 12 0 6 0 0 426 224 202 24 0
3. Stanningley 18 6 0 3 5 0 4 11 0 7 0 0 432 332 100 20 -2
4. Whinmoor Warriors 18 4 0 5 4 0 5 8 0 10 0 0 417 506 -89 16 0
5. Clayton 18 5 0 5 3 0 5 8 0 10 0 0 320 484 -164 14 -2
6. Crigglestone All Blacks 18 2 0 6 4 0 6 6 0 12 0 0 278 378 -100 8 -4
7. Kinsley Raiders 18 0 0 9 2 0 7 2 0 16 0 0 200 411 -211 0 -4
Saturday 31st Jan: Kinsley Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Woodhouse Warriors
Saturday 7th Feb: Crigglestone All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Woodhouse Warriors
Saturday 28th Feb: Crigglestone All Blacks -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Clayton
Saturday 28th Feb: Stanningley -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Woodhouse Warriors
Saturday 18th Apr: Kinsley Raiders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Queensbury A
Saturday 9th May: Clayton -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Woodhouse Warriors
Last updated Tuesday 19th May, 13:07 PM BST

Division Four

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Crofton Cougars 19 11 0 0 8 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 624 110 514 38 0
2. Eastmoor Dragons 19 8 0 1 8 0 2 16 0 3 0 0 570 173 397 32 0
3. Sherburn Bears 20 7 0 3 5 0 5 12 0 8 0 0 444 305 139 24 0
4. Selby Warriors 20 9 0 3 2 1 5 11 1 8 0 0 474 394 80 23 0
5. Wakefield City 20 5 1 4 6 0 4 11 1 8 0 0 493 419 74 21 -2
6. Dearne Valley Bulldogs 20 7 0 3 3 1 6 10 1 9 0 0 462 352 110 19 -2
7. Farnley Falcons 20 6 0 4 2 0 8 8 0 12 0 0 370 372 -2 16 0
8. Emley Moor 20 7 0 3 2 0 8 9 0 11 0 0 476 440 36 14 -4
9. Dewsbury Celtic 20 5 0 4 2 0 9 7 0 13 0 0 322 532 -210 8 -6
10. West Bowling A 20 3 0 6 1 0 10 4 0 16 0 0 258 722 -464 2 -6
11. Wortley Dragons 20 0 1 8 0 0 11 0 1 19 0 0 122 796 -674 -5 -6
Saturday 25th Oct: Dewsbury Celtic -2 Non Fulfillment 25/10/14
Saturday 22nd Nov: Wakefield City -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Sherburn Bears
Saturday 29th Nov: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Crofton Cougars
Saturday 6th Dec: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Farnley Falcons
Saturday 17th Jan: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Wakefield City
Saturday 21st Feb: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Selby Warriors
Sunday 1st Mar: Wortley Dragons -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Dearne Valley Bulldogs
Saturday 14th Mar: West Bowling A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Sherburn Bears
Saturday 28th Mar: Dewsbury Celtic -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Dearne Valley Bulldogs
Saturday 4th Apr: Emley Moor -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Dewsbury Celtic
Saturday 11th Apr: Dewsbury Celtic -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Sherburn Bears
Saturday 18th Apr: Dearne Valley Bulldogs -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Crofton Cougars
Saturday 9th May: Emley Moor -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Eastmoor Dragons
Last updated Saturday 23rd May, 11:01 AM BST

Division Five

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Ovenden 16 8 0 0 8 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 674 176 498 32 0
2. Keighley Albion 16 9 0 1 4 0 2 13 0 3 0 0 508 147 361 26 0
3. Hanging Heaton 16 7 0 2 3 0 4 10 0 6 0 0 425 344 81 20 0
4. East Leeds 16 6 0 2 3 0 5 9 0 7 0 0 492 275 217 18 0
5. Hollinwood 16 4 1 3 0 0 8 4 1 11 0 0 303 527 -224 9 0
6. Moorends Thorne Marauders 16 4 0 2 2 0 8 6 0 10 0 0 280 470 -190 8 -4
7. Guiseley Rangers 16 4 0 4 0 0 8 4 0 12 0 0 225 510 -285 6 -2
8. Slaithwaite Saracens 16 4 0 4 1 1 6 5 1 10 0 0 256 434 -178 5 -6
9. Brighouse Rangers A 16 3 0 4 1 0 8 4 0 12 0 0 244 524 -280 -2 -10
Saturday 8th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Saturday 15th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 22nd Nov: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Slaithwaite Saracens
Saturday 29th Nov: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Hanging Heaton
Saturday 3rd Jan: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Thursday 8th Jan: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Keighley Albion
Sunday 11th Jan: Guiseley Rangers -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Ovenden
Sunday 11th Jan: Moorends Thorne Marauders -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Hanging Heaton
Saturday 7th Feb: Slaithwaite Saracens -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Ovenden
Saturday 14th Feb: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to East Leeds
Saturday 21st Mar: Brighouse Rangers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Moorends Thorne Marauders
Last updated Tuesday 19th May, 13:07 PM BST

Division Six East

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Halton Moor Storm 14 7 0 0 4 0 3 11 0 3 0 0 347 208 139 22 0
2. Drighlington A 14 6 0 1 4 0 3 10 0 4 0 0 499 270 229 20 0
3. Dewsbury Moor A 14 7 0 0 2 0 5 9 0 5 0 0 380 269 111 18 0
4. Allerton Bywater A 14 5 0 2 3 0 4 8 0 6 0 0 336 332 4 16 0
5. Doncaster Toll Bar A 14 5 0 2 2 0 5 7 0 7 0 0 382 339 43 14 0
6. Leeds Underdogs 14 5 0 2 1 1 5 6 1 7 0 0 358 260 98 13 0
7. Beeston Broncos 14 2 1 4 1 0 6 3 1 10 0 0 207 418 -211 7 0
8. Ryhill Hammers 14 1 0 6 0 0 7 1 0 13 0 0 123 536 -413 2 0
Last updated Tuesday 19th May, 13:07 PM BST

Division Six West

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Worth Village 20 10 0 0 8 0 2 18 0 2 0 0 674 187 487 36 0
2. Victoria Rangers A 20 8 0 2 8 0 2 16 0 4 0 0 721 211 510 32 0
3. Meltham All Blacks 20 9 0 1 6 0 4 15 0 5 0 0 526 220 306 30 0
4. Odsal Sedbergh A 20 6 0 4 6 1 3 12 1 7 0 0 461 358 103 25 0
5. Queensbury B 20 7 1 3 2 0 7 9 1 10 0 0 352 500 -148 19 0
6. Wyke A 19 4 0 5 2 0 8 6 0 13 0 0 339 472 -133 12 0
7. Boothtown Terriers A 20 4 0 6 2 1 7 6 1 13 0 0 320 630 -310 11 -2
8. Illingworth A 18 4 0 6 4 0 4 8 0 10 0 0 368 368 0 10 -6
9. Greetland All Rounders A 20 5 0 5 1 0 9 6 0 14 0 0 281 512 -231 10 -2
10. Cowling Harlequins 19 1 1 7 4 0 6 5 1 13 0 0 292 538 -246 9 -2
11. King Cross Park A 20 3 0 6 2 0 9 5 0 15 0 0 294 632 -338 6 -4
Saturday 22nd Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Victoria Rangers A
Saturday 22nd Nov: King Cross Park A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Saturday 29th Nov: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Cowling Harlequins
Saturday 21st Feb: Greetland All Rounders A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Odsal Sedbergh A
Saturday 14th Mar: King Cross Park A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Queensbury B
Saturday 28th Mar: Boothtown Terriers A -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Victoria Rangers A
Saturday 28th Mar: Illingworth A -2 Non Fulfilment Home to Odsal Sedbergh A
Saturday 18th Apr: Cowling Harlequins -2 Non Fulfilment Away to Meltham All Blacks
Last updated Tuesday 19th May, 13:07 PM BST

Pennine ARL Sponsors

Pennine Trophies - Specialist engravers and manufacturers of quality trophies and awards based in Heckmondwike. Pennine League on Twitter