Match Information

Match information - last updated 5 hours ago.

Select division:

Premier Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Drighlington 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 80 10 70 4 0
2. Sharlston Rovers 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 68 28 40 4 0
3. Queens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4. Fryston Warriors 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 24 32 -8 0 0
5. Chequerfield Rangers 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 10 32 -22 0 0
6. Upton 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 36 -32 0 0
7. Thornhill Trojans 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 48 -48 0 0
Last updated Monday 20th Oct, 23:54 PM BST

Championship Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Brighouse Rangers 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 90 30 60 5 0
2. Halifax Irish 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 86 38 48 5 0
3. Illingworth 4 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 88 74 14 5 0
4. Queensbury 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 64 30 34 4 0
5. West Bowling 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 56 44 12 2 0
6. Bentley Good Companions 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 62 82 -20 2 0
7. Morley Borough 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 16 44 -28 1 0
8. New Earswick All Blacks 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 46 74 -28 0 0
9. King Cross Park 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 28 120 -92 0 0
Last updated Monday 20th Oct, 23:54 PM BST

Championship One Division

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Doncaster Toll Bar 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 130 14 116 6 0
2. Batley Boys 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 130 24 106 6 0
3. Brotherton Bulldogs 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 52 12 40 2 0
4. Newsome Panthers 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 70 68 2 2 0
5. St Josephs 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 50 52 -2 2 0
6. Dewsbury Moor 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 48 76 -28 2 0
7. Allerton Bywater 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 48 96 -48 2 0
8. Odsal Sedbergh 4 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 50 124 -74 2 0
9. Boothtown Terriers 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 24 66 -42 0 0
10. Birkenshaw 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 12 82 -70 -2 -2
Saturday 18th Oct: Birkenshaw -2 Non Fulfillment 18/10/14
Last updated Monday 20th Oct, 23:54 PM BST

Division One

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stainland Stags 4 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 99 50 49 7 0
2. Victoria Rangers 4 1 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 68 63 5 5 0
3. West Leeds 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 74 26 48 4 0
4. Sharlston Rovers A 4 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 80 88 -8 4 0
5. Cutsyke Raiders 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 51 68 -17 4 0
6. Lindley Swifts 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 44 46 -2 2 0
7. Ossett Trinity 4 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 60 82 -22 2 0
8. Methley Royals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9. Siddal 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 20 35 -15 0 0
10. Dalton 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 52 90 -38 0 0
Last updated Monday 20th Oct, 23:54 PM BST

Division Two

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Underbank Rangers 4 1 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 134 56 78 8 0
2. CK Vikings 4 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 112 52 60 7 0
3. Greetland All Rounders 4 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 98 74 24 6 0
4. Wibsey Warriors 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 68 68 0 4 0
5. West Craven Warriors 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 105 112 -7 4 0
6. Hunslet Club Parkside 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 24 10 14 2 0
7. Kellingley Welfare 4 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 115 130 -15 2 0
8. Shaw Cross Sharks 4 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 3 0 0 72 106 -34 1 0
9. Wyke 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 32 90 -58 0 0
10. Littleborough 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 46 108 -62 0 0
Last updated Monday 20th Oct, 23:54 PM BST

Division Three

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Stanningley 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 106 26 80 6 0
2. Queensbury A 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 76 48 28 4 0
3. Woodhouse Warriors 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 76 82 -6 4 0
4. Clayton 4 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 90 130 -40 4 0
5. Whinmoor Warriors 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 76 46 30 2 0
6. Crigglestone All Blacks 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 42 86 -44 2 0
7. Kinsley Raiders 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 32 80 -48 0 0
Last updated Monday 20th Oct, 23:54 PM BST

Division Four

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Crofton Cougars 4 1 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 110 20 90 8 0
2. Wakefield City 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 86 58 28 5 0
3. Sherburn Bears 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 64 12 52 4 0
4. Emley Moor 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 90 48 42 4 0
5. Eastmoor Dragons 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 64 50 14 4 0
6. Dearne Valley Bulldogs 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 50 76 -26 3 0
7. West Bowling A 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 48 44 4 2 0
8. Selby Warriors 4 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 0 50 108 -58 1 0
9. Wortley Dragons 3 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 38 100 -62 1 0
10. Farnley Falcons 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 40 76 -36 0 0
11. Dewsbury Celtic 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 40 88 -48 0 0
Last updated Monday 20th Oct, 23:54 PM BST

Division Five

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Hanging Heaton 4 2 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 140 58 82 8 0
2. East Leeds 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 218 44 174 6 0
3. Ovenden 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 118 62 56 6 0
4. Keighley Albion 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 86 40 46 4 0
5. Slaithwaite Saracens 4 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 90 156 -66 3 0
6. Guiseley Rangers 4 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 3 0 0 43 138 -95 2 0
7. Brighouse Rangers A 4 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 74 178 -104 2 0
8. Hollinwood 4 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 3 0 0 70 141 -71 1 0
9. Thornhill Trojans A 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 62 54 8 0 -2
10. Moorends Thorne Marauders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11. Siddal A 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 30 -30 -2 -2
Saturday 27th Sep: Thornhill Trojans A -2 Non Fulfillment 27/09/14
Saturday 18th Oct: Siddal A -2 Non Fulfillment 18/10/14
Last updated Monday 20th Oct, 23:54 PM BST

Division Six East

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Doncaster Toll Bar A 4 2 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 202 64 138 8 0
2. Drighlington A 4 1 0 0 2 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 126 112 14 6 0
3. Dewsbury Moor A 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 132 43 89 4 0
4. Halton Moor Storm 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 122 62 60 4 0
5. Allerton Bywater A 4 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 106 76 30 4 0
6. Harehills Pigeons 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 68 38 30 2 0
7. Beeston Broncos 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 41 78 -37 2 0
8. Leeds Underdogs 4 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 82 154 -72 2 0
9. Dearne Valley Bulldogs A 4 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 82 196 -114 0 -2
10. Ryhill Hammers 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 4 142 -138 0 0
Saturday 18th Oct: Dearne Valley Bulldogs A -2 Non Fulfillment 18/10/14
Last updated Monday 20th Oct, 23:54 PM BST

Division Six West

Home Away All Walkovers Points
# Team
Pd
W
D
L
W
D
L
W
D
L
Wo
Co
F
A
Diff
Pts
Adj
1. Victoria Rangers A 4 3 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 142 40 102 8 0
2. Meltham All Blacks 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 88 12 76 6 0
3. Worth Village 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 108 66 42 6 0
4. Illingworth A 4 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 104 48 56 4 0
5. Odsal Sedbergh A 4 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 82 70 12 4 0
6. Greetland All Rounders A 4 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 96 86 10 4 0
7. Cowling Harlequins 4 0 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 76 134 -58 4 0
8. Wyke A 3 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 64 78 -14 2 0
9. King Cross Park A 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 76 94 -18 2 0
10. Queensbury B 4 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 48 126 -78 2 0
11. Boothtown Terriers A 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 52 108 -56 0 0
12. Clayton A 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 6 80 -74 0 0
Last updated Monday 20th Oct, 23:54 PM BST

Pennine ARL Sponsors

Pennine Trophies - Specialist engravers and manufacturers of quality trophies and awards based in Heckmondwike. Pennine League on Twitter