Results

Saturday 30 January 2016

Pennine Presidents Cup 2015/16 - Round Three

14:00
Queensbury
6 - 12 Full time
Fryston Warriors

Premier Division

14:00
Queens
16 - 6 Full time
Morley Borough

Championship Division

14:00
Mirfield Stags
30 - 0 Full time
Brotherton Bulldogs
14:00
Stainland Stags
12 - 24 Full time
King Cross Park
14:00
West Leeds
32 - 0 Full time
New Earswick All Blacks

Division One

14:00
Hunslet Club Parkside
P - P
St Josephs
14:00
Lindley Swifts
24 - 0 Full time
Ossett Trinity
14:00
Siddal
38 - 6 Full time
Dalton
14:00
Underbank Rangers
P - P
Victoria Rangers

Division Two

14:00
CK Vikings
28 - 8 Full time
West Craven Warriors
14:00
Eastmoor Dragons
30 - 0 Full time
Woodhouse Warriors
14:00
Ovenden
A - A
Selby Warriors

Division Three East

14:00
Halton Moor Storm
A - A
Kinsley Raiders
14:00
Hanging Heaton
22 - 24 Full time
Dearne Valley Bulldogs
14:00
Methley Royals
0 - 30 Full time
Crigglestone All Blacks
14:00
Whinmoor Warriors
16 - 10 Full time
Farnley Falcons

Division Three West

14:00
Brighouse Rangers
34 - 0 Full time
Queensbury A
14:00
Clayton
P - P
Worth Village
14:00
Emley Moor
30 - 0 Full time
West Bowling A
14:00
Hollinwood
22 - 26 Full time
Higginshaw

Division Four East

14:00
Beeston Broncos
P - P
Drighlington
14:00
Doncaster Toll Bar A
40 - 26 Full time
Wortley Dragons
14:00
Leeds Underdogs
0 - 70 Full time
Dewsbury Moor
14:00
Sherburn Bears
26 - 12 Full time
East Leeds

Division Four West

14:00
Cowling Harlequins
P - P
Boothtown Terriers A
14:00
King Cross Park A
0 - 36 Full time
Birkenshaw
14:00
Meltham All Blacks
6 - 20 Full time
Mirfield Stags A
14:00
Silsden
34 - 10 Full time
Wyke A

Jack Senior Memorial Cup 2016 - Round 1

14:00
Wyke
vs
Odsal Sedbergh

Saturday 23 January 2016

Championship Division

14:00
New Earswick All Blacks
48 - 8 Full time
Stainland Stags
14:00
Odsal Sedbergh
22 - 8 Full time
King Cross Park

Division One

14:00
Dalton
0 - 20 Full time
Lindley Swifts
14:00
Siddal
40 - 10 Full time
Underbank Rangers
14:00
Victoria Rangers
18 - 40 Full time
St Josephs

Division Two

14:00
CK Vikings
12 - 36 Full time
Cutsyke Raiders
14:00
West Craven Warriors
16 - 28 Full time
Eastmoor Dragons

Division Three East

14:00
Crigglestone All Blacks
4 - 22 Full time
Wakefield City
14:00
Dearne Valley Bulldogs
12 - 24 Full time
Kinsley Raiders
14:00
Halton Moor Storm
vs
Hanging Heaton
14:00
Methley Royals
vs
Whinmoor Warriors

Division Three West

14:00
Higginshaw
30 - 0 Full time
Emley Moor
14:00
Newsome Panthers
44 - 6 Full time
Hollinwood
14:00
Queensbury A
20 - 24 Full time
Clayton
14:00
Worth Village
6 - 54 Full time
West Bowling A

Division Four East

14:00
Drighlington
22 - 24 Full time
Allerton Bywater A
14:00
Leeds Underdogs
18 - 38 Full time
Beeston Broncos
14:00
Wortley Dragons
14 - 24 Full time
Dewsbury Moor

Division Four West

14:00
Cowling Harlequins
24 - 28 Full time
Greetland All Rounders A
14:00
King Cross Park A
36 - 10 Full time
Boothtown Terriers A
14:00
Wyke A
12 - 56 Full time
Mirfield Stags A

Saturday 16 January 2016

Premier Division

14:00
Queens
P - P
Fryston Warriors
14:00
West Bowling
P - P
Upton

Championship Division

14:00
Brotherton Bulldogs
18 - 18 Full time
New Earswick All Blacks
14:00
King Cross Park
P - P
Stainland Stags
14:00
Odsal Sedbergh
P - P
Mirfield Stags
14:00
West Leeds
P - P
Queensbury

Division One

14:00
Dalton
0 - 18 Full time
Underbank Rangers
14:00
Hunslet Club Parkside
12 - 19 Full time
Siddal
14:00
Sharlston Rovers
36 - 26 Full time
Ossett Trinity
14:00
St Josephs
P - P
Boothtown Terriers
14:00
Victoria Rangers
P - P
Lindley Swifts

Division Two

14:00
Cutsyke Raiders
20 - 10 Full time
Wyke
14:00
Greetland All Rounders
P - P
Woodhouse Warriors
14:00
Ovenden
P - P
Eastmoor Dragons
14:00
West Craven Warriors
P - P
CK Vikings

Division Three East

14:00
Crigglestone All Blacks
30 - 0 Full time
Methley Royals
14:00
Hanging Heaton
50 - 16 Full time
Whinmoor Warriors
14:00
Kinsley Raiders
P - P
Halton Moor Storm
14:00
Wakefield City
P - P
Farnley Falcons

Division Three West

14:00
Brighouse Rangers
40 - 12 Full time
Higginshaw
14:00
Clayton
P - P
Newsome Panthers
14:00
Hollinwood
P - P
Emley Moor
14:00
Queensbury A
P - P
West Bowling A

Division Four East

14:00
Beeston Broncos
P - P
Wortley Dragons
TBC
Dewsbury Moor
P - P
Doncaster Toll Bar A
14:00
Drighlington
P - P
Moorends Thorne Marauders
14:00
East Leeds
P - P
Sherburn Bears
14:00
Swillington
20 - 42 Full time
Allerton Bywater A

Division Four West

14:00
Birkenshaw
P - P
Greetland All Rounders A
14:00
Illingworth
P - P
Meltham All Blacks
14:00
Mirfield Stags A
vs
Cowling Harlequins
14:00
Wyke A
P - P
King Cross Park A

Saturday 9 January 2016

Premier Division

14:00
Upton
12 - 20 Full time
West Bowling

Division One

14:00
Dalton
16 - 14 Full time
Hunslet Club Parkside
TBC
Ossett Trinity
P - P
Boothtown Terriers
14:00
Siddal
38 - 0 Full time
Victoria Rangers
14:00
Underbank Rangers
14 - 19 Full time
St Josephs

Division Two

14:00
Cutsyke Raiders
22 - 17 Full time
West Craven Warriors
14:00
Eastmoor Dragons
30 - 4 Full time
Greetland All Rounders

Division Four East

14:00
Dewsbury Moor
24 - 6 Full time
Drighlington
14:00
Doncaster Toll Bar A
22 - 20 Full time
East Leeds
14:00
Leeds Underdogs
P - P
Wortley Dragons
14:00
Moorends Thorne Marauders
P - P
Beeston Broncos
14:00
Sherburn Bears
44 - 10 Full time
Swillington

Saturday 2 January 2016

Premier Division

14:00
Upton
12 - 31 Full time
Fryston Warriors

Division One

14:00
Boothtown Terriers
28 - 8 Full time
Dalton
14:00
Siddal
32 - 2 Full time
Ossett Trinity
14:00
Victoria Rangers
4 - 14 Full time
Sharlston Rovers

Division Two

14:00
Eastmoor Dragons
26 - 10 Full time
Wyke
14:00
Selby Warriors
30 - 0 Full time
West Craven Warriors

Division Three East

14:00
Wakefield City
36 - 6 Full time
Hanging Heaton

Division Four East

14:00
Sherburn Bears
30 - 0 Full time
Leeds Underdogs

Division Four West

14:00
Illingworth
22 - 16 Full time
Greetland All Rounders A

Latest news

New Website
General New Website

The new website can be found here

Pennine Amateur League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe