Results

Saturday 30 April 2016

Championship Division

14:30
West Leeds
16 - 62 Full time
Mirfield Stags

Division Two

14:30
Wyke
38 - 4 Full time
Woodhouse Warriors

Wednesday 27 April 2016

Championship Division

19:00
Mirfield Stags
18 - 2 Full time
Queensbury

Saturday 23 April 2016

Championship Division

14:30
Mirfield Stags
30 - 0 Full time
King Cross Park
14:30
Queensbury
30 - 0 Full time
West Leeds

Division Two

14:30
CK Vikings
22 - 44 Full time
Woodhouse Warriors
14:30
Greetland All Rounders
38 - 26 Full time
Cutsyke Raiders
14:30
Wyke
30 - 0 Full time
Eastmoor Dragons

Division Three West

14:30
Newsome Panthers
30 - 0 Full time
Queensbury A

Wednesday 20 April 2016

Division Two

18:45
Ovenden
30 - 0 Full time
Greetland All Rounders

Saturday 16 April 2016

Championship Division

14:30
Mirfield Stags
30 - 0 Full time
Stainland Stags
14:30
Queensbury
30 - 0 Full time
Brotherton Bulldogs

Division Two

14:30
CK Vikings
20 - 22 Full time
Greetland All Rounders
14:30
Selby Warriors
30 - 0 Full time
Eastmoor Dragons
14:30
West Craven Warriors
48 - 28 Full time
Woodhouse Warriors

Division Three East

14:30
Halton Moor Storm
vs
Crigglestone All Blacks

Division Three West

14:30
Newsome Panthers
14 - 44 Full time
Brighouse Rangers

Saturday 9 April 2016

Championship Division

14:30
King Cross Park
16 - 14 Full time
Queensbury
14:30
New Earswick All Blacks
P - P
West Leeds

Division One

14:30
Boothtown Terriers
48 - 20 Full time
Victoria Rangers
14:30
Dalton
10 - 42 Full time
Siddal
14:30
Ossett Trinity
6 - 12 Full time
Sharlston Rovers
14:30
Underbank Rangers
0 - 52 Full time
Lindley Swifts

Division Two

14:30
Greetland All Rounders
52 - 24 Full time
Eastmoor Dragons
14:30
Ovenden
30 - 0 Full time
Selby Warriors
14:30
Woodhouse Warriors
P - P
Cutsyke Raiders

Division Three East

14:30
Farnley Falcons
34 - 10 Full time
Kinsley Raiders
14:30
Halton Moor Storm
30 - 0 Full time
Whinmoor Warriors

Division Three West

14:30
Brighouse Rangers
30 - 0 Full time
Worth Village
14:30
Queensbury A
14 - 30 Full time
Newsome Panthers

Division Four East

14:30
Beeston Broncos
8 - 54 Full time
East Leeds
14:30
Sherburn Bears
30 - 0 Full time
Leeds Underdogs
14:30
Swillington
12 - 72 Full time
Doncaster Toll Bar A

Division Four West

14:30
Birkenshaw
44 - 4 Full time
Illingworth
14:30
Cowling Harlequins
A - A
Mirfield Stags A
14:30
Silsden
34 - 10 Full time
King Cross Park A

Saturday 2 April 2016

Championship Division

14:30
Mirfield Stags
30 - 0 Full time
Brotherton Bulldogs
14:30
West Leeds
0 - 50 Full time
Queensbury

Division One

14:30
Ossett Trinity
18 - 26 Full time
Victoria Rangers
14:30
Sharlston Rovers
58 - 10 Full time
Dalton
14:30
Underbank Rangers
30 - 0 Full time
Hunslet Club Parkside

Division Two

14:30
CK Vikings
32 - 28 Full time
Eastmoor Dragons
14:30
West Craven Warriors
26 - 22 Full time
Greetland All Rounders
14:30
Woodhouse Warriors
0 - 28 Full time
Ovenden
14:30
Wyke
26 - 10 Full time
Selby Warriors

Division Three East

14:30
Halton Moor Storm
20 - 20 Full time
Hanging Heaton

Division Three West

14:30
Clayton
54 - 0 Full time
Worth Village
14:30
Hollinwood
16 - 14 Full time
Newsome Panthers
14:30
Queensbury A
8 - 26 Full time
Brighouse Rangers

Division Four East

14:30
Doncaster Toll Bar A
18 - 24 Full time
Sherburn Bears
14:30
Leeds Underdogs
0 - 30 Full time
Allerton Bywater A

Division Four West

14:30
Illingworth
46 - 1 Full time
Cowling Harlequins
14:30
Meltham All Blacks
0 - 22 Full time
Birkenshaw
14:30
Silsden
16 - 26 Full time
Mirfield Stags A
14:30
Wyke A
18 - 8 Full time
King Cross Park A

Latest news

New Website
General New Website

The new website can be found here

Pennine Amateur League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe